St Peter's Church, Formby

Churchyard Grave Records G to L

You can use the Search box to look for a specific name where the Surname starts with G to L.

All the columns can be sorted by using the up and down arrows next to each column name.

SurnameFirst nameGrave NoRelRelationshipDateMonthYearAge
GardnerSection C1902
GardnerArthur ErnestNCY G127hEveline Gardner115196189
GardnerColinNCY K2412009
GardnerElizabethNCY H096wEdgar Gardner1011197185
GardnerEllenSection D12111938
GardnerElsieNCY K0462014
GardnerEvelineNCY G12711197586
GardnerFredNCY K0461976
GardnerHaroldSection D31101960
GardnerHelenNCY K2412015
GardnerJamesNCY H096262196478
GardnerJohnSection D681936
GardnerMalcolmNCY K067277199380
GardnerMuriel MNCY K0672810200592
GardnerThomasSection D1971917
GarlockJohn DerwentNCY K145b1882000
Garmon JonesDavidNCY K135112000
GarnerMary EllenSection C22121933
GarrardCharles WilsonNCY D0921910192652
GarrettAlfredNCY A009sSydney Francis & Alice Garrett1916
GarrettAliceNCY A009wSamuel Garrett276194484
GarrettJohnNCY A009sSydney Francis & Alice Garrett1916
GarrettSamuel NCY A009sSydney Francis & Alice Garrett1916
GarrettSamuel NCY A0091212194285
GarrettSydney FrancisNCY A009sSamuel & Alice Garrett41118970.03
GarstangEdith LilianSection A1901
GartsideHaroldNCY F009hMary Elizabeth Garside2961968
GartsideJoyceNCY F009d2531931
GartsideMary ElizabethNCY F009m2831968
GascoigneFlorence Sarah (Flo)NCY G0881410196069
GascoigneGeorge JudiNCY G088h Florence Gascoigne3110195383
GascoigneHenryNCY B023211195996
GascoigneLottieSection C17121930
GascoigneLottieNCY B023dHenry & Rhoda Gascoigne1512193042
GascoigneRhodaNCY B023wHenry Gascoigne2212193173
GaskellAliceOCY A089dAbel & Margaret Gaskell171018487
GaskellElena MariaNCY K214nee Lambert2922004
GaskellGeorgeOCY A089sAbel & Margaret Gaskell301218501.5
GaskellGeorgeOCY A089sAbel & Margaret Gaskell131018482.8
GaskellJohn Thomas (Jack)NCY K213771995
GaskellWilliamOCY A089sAbel & Margaret Gaskell14318470.1
GaviganHarriet AnnNCY H099wJohn Gavigan197196683
GaviganJohnNCY H099104196071
GeorgiadisBlossomNCY K003Parents of Helen198577
GeorgiadisNicholasNCY K003Consul for Greece198281
GerardGredaSection D
GerardIsabel EllenNCY K0331062004
GerardTrevorNCY K03311101987
GetleyJeanNCY K1462000
GibbsEric FalaiseNCY H097812197359
GibbsWilliam Robert HenryNCY H0976101976100
GibsonJackyNCY K07323101993
GibsonJaneSection C1903
GibsonRobertNCY K2173152007
GibsonThomas RaymondNCY J00912719836wks
GibsonWilliamSection C1917
GillEliza HopeSection H1948
GillJamesSection H1961
GillThomas EdwardSection H
GillettHaroldNCY K1381422000
GilliganMichael JNCY K288208201279
GiltrapHenrySection A1902
GintyBrendan JamesNCY K3602932020
GittinsFrederickOCY D017158192350
GittinsMary AdelaideOCY D017wFrederick Gittins712196987
GittinsNoel NewboldOCY D017sFrederick & Mary Adelaide Gittins812198571
GlanvilleAdaSection A29101946
GlanvilleJamesSection A1901
GleesonElaineNCY K3032014
GleigDorothy ElizabethSection F20111936
GloverEdithNCY F0101581931
GloverJaneNCY H022w Samuel Glover196195088
GloverSamuelNCY H022157195231
GoddardJosephNCY J028(1)25319**98
GoddardMay JuliaNCY J0282912198297
GodfreyStanley CharlesNCY K278husband of Muriel1922011
GoodJaneOCY B077dJames & Jane Good10918055wks
GoodsellCarole JasmineNCY C039751990
GoodsellNorman EdwardNCY C0392051987
GoodwinMargeryNCY B024dAlbert Piggot and Helen Moorhouse272195163
GordonFrederickSection F2451937
GordonRitaNCY A027215190112
GoreMabel ElizabethNCY H054fm4 girls and 1 boy411955
GoreWilliamNCY H054122196464
GorryAlbert NCY J010281198270
GorstidgeAliceOCY B109dEdmund & Dorothy Gostridge11118251.4
GorstidgeAliceOCY B109dEdmund & Dorothy Gostridge2118312.11
GorstidgeAliceOCY B109dEdmund & Ruth Gostridge268186320
GorstidgeAnnOCY B053wJohn Gorstidge163186469
GorstidgeDorothyOCY B109wEdmund Gostridge2912183030
GorstidgeEdmundOCY B10918186970
GorstidgeEllenOCY B134wWilliam Gorstidge
GorstidgeJamesOCY B109sEdmund & Dorothy Gostridge179184015
GorstidgeJohnOCY B0531512186267
GorstidgeMaryOCY B134257183161
GorstidgeRuthOCY B109wEdmund Gostridge114181637
GorstidgeWilliamOCY B134sWilliam & Ellen Gorstidge4518115
GorstidgeWilliamOCY B13411418156
GoulbournJohnOCY B136156188075
GoulbournPeggyOCY B136wJohn Goulbourn18??
GoulbourneAlice RachelSection C22121952
GoulbourneAnnOCY A001dRichard Goulbourne15192381
GoulbourneAnnieNCY D059dHenry & Mary Goulbourne20118906.6
GoulbourneArthurNCY C030sJames & Jane Goulbourne29319121.01
GoulbourneEdithOCY A001dRichard Goulbourne247188214
GoulbourneElizabethOCY A001dRichard Goulbourne247189215
GoulbourneHannahNCY D064wJohn Goulbourne188194677
GoulbourneHenryNCY D0592211192580
GoulbourneJamesNCY D064isJohn & Hannah Goulbourne23101912
GoulbourneJamesSection A1909
GoulbourneJames NCY C030sJames & Jane Goulbourne6519090.06
GoulbourneJamesNCY C03023194568
GoulbourneJaneNCY D059dHenry & Mary Goulbourne82189011
GoulbourneJaneNCY C03087195373
GoulbourneJohnNCY D064231194577
GoulbourneMargaretNCY G049wThomas Oliver Coulbourne m Olive1951964
GoulbourneMary NCY D059wHenry Goulbourne3011191069
GoulbourneMaryNCY G048291195582
GoulbourneMilesSection C1909
GoulbourneRichardOCY A00119188073
GoulbourneRichard HenryNCY G048hMary Coulbourne285195988
GoulbourneRichardsSection C2821956
GoulbourneThomas OliverNCY G04982195357
GouldMargaretNCY E007nMargaret Bruce d James Bruce233193670
GouldSusannah MaryNCY A026Faithful friend of the Revd Thos Bishop v of Formby29111899
GouldbourneElizabethNCY F006(1)dWilliam and Jane Goulbourne2071953
GouldbourneJane ENCY F006m242194266
GouldbourneRichard Henry BrownNCY G0231961
GouldbourneWilliam NCY F006223192972
GraftonAnnieNCY G098a234196372
GrahamEdward AlbertNCY K3082015
GrahamHarryNCY K3462712019
GrangeCharles WilliamNCY K3401212016
GrantAlexander AllanNCY B020109190472
GrantBerylNCY K128293199976
GrantGeorge DouglasNCY K128253201290
GreatwoodEthel MaryNCY C053wArthur Ernest Greatwood306194266
Green AlfredOCY B038sHenry James & Caroline Green18218653wks
Green CarolineOCY B038wHenry James Green186191160
GreenCatherineOCY A025wJohn Green2812181357
GreenEstherOCY A025dJohn & Catherine Green272181319
Green FrederickOCY B038sHenry James & Caroline Green221118642
Green Henry JamesOCY B038fOf the above308188252
GreenJohnOCY A025234181630
GreenMargaretOCY A105wRobert Green124188778
GreenMayNCY K210562005
GreenMichaelNCY K1962004
GreenRobertOCY A105274188483
Green ThomasOCY B0384thsHenry James & Caroline Green2341912
GreenWilliamNCY K1932292003
GreenWilliamNCY K2103111998
GreenhalghElizabethNCY C020221197480
GreenhillAllan R NCY E120sJohn Clapperton Greenhill184197254
GreenhillJessieNCY E120wJohn Clapperton Greenhill57197781
GreenhillJohn ClappertonNCY E120245193644
GreenwoodBarbaraNCY K205wife of Geoffrey2642005
GreenwoodConstance AnneNCY F051317199873
GreenwoodEdwardNCY F051hHilda Zipporah Greenwood276193848
GreenwoodHilda ZipporahNCY F051234197588
GreenwoodMargurite EdithNCY F051dEdward & Hilda Greenwood67194121
GreerRichardNCY K0921995
GregoryEdnaNCY K2011989
GregoryKathleenSection G2012
GregoryWilliam HenryNCY K2012005
GregsonHaroldSection H1951
GriffithsErnestNCY K1942005
GriffithsGeoffreyNCY K296892013
GriffithsHannah ElizaNCY K1942005
GriffithsR H PNCY G074a85194827
GriffithsRichard ThomasNCY G107hWilhelmina Griffiths138195463
GriffithsWilhelminaNCY G107313198888
GrindleyWilliamSection D
GroomAileen ThomasineNCY B050a2010201079
GrossRoger WilliamNCY K145a2642012
GuestEricNCY G0342810194733
GuestEstherNCY D066wThomas Guest157191543
GuestEthel NoelleNCY G034eEric Guest54200691
GuestJohn MichaelNCY K10821121996
GuestThomasNCY D066188195580
GunsonGeorgeNCY F007hJessie66192352
GunsonSarah JaneNCY F004widGeorge Gunson193192787
GurneyAnnieSection E1041935
GutteridgeThomas CharlesNCY B028bJ M Wilson2310191766
GuyKenneth HenryNCY K321122015
GuyMargaretNCY F095821939
GuyMaryNCY F0952331965
GuyWilliamNCY F095591848
GuyWilliamNCY F09524121962
HaighEcclesOCY B14113187654
HaighElizabethOCY B141wEccles Haigh152189875
HaighGeorge WilliamOCY B141
HaighMargaretOCY B1414thd Eccles & Elizabeth Haigh1741891
HaighWilliamOCY B141
HainsworthAlexander CarlisleNCY K1371632015
HainsworthAnnie AlbertaSection E251947
HainsworthValerieNCY K1371952000
HalewoodCatherineOCY A091dElizabeth Halewood1010182612
HalewoodElizabethOCY A091wWilliam Halewood95187592
HalewoodJaneOCY A091sWilliam Halewood6418?131
HalewoodMaryOCY A091estdWilliam Halewood121189893
HalewoodWilliamOCY A091bCatherine Halewood81018198
HalewoodWilliamOCY B096510188530
HalewoodWilliamOCY A091fJane Halewood1310185578
HallCecil ErnestNCY G1101612196676
HallCecil JohnNCY K02924198657
HallDavid JamesNCY H1262112196279
HallHarryNCY H117246198885
HallJenniferNCY K029532017
HallJohn BNCY K120a391996
HallKathleen MaryNCY H1261371967
HallKevinSection H1952
HallMargaretSection C1911
HallMargaretNCY G110wCecil E Hall163195770
HallMary EileenNCY H11757195747
HallRobert DeanSection H1956
HallVictorSection G1952
HalliwellMaryNCY A01726192370
HalliwellThomasNCY A017hMary Halliwell23189946
HallsalJaneOCY A019175179375
HallsalWilliamOCY A0191791
HalsallSection C1901
HalsallAlbert EdwardNCY C041a282197373
HalsallAnnieSection C581936
HalsallAnnieSection C1922
HalsallEstherSection C1910
HalsallIvy MayNCY C041a177199092
HalsallPeterSection C2341947
HalsallPeterSection C1901
HalsallRonald EdwardNCY C041a2011198761
HalsallSydneySection C4111939
HalsallThomasSection C1711949
HalsteadAnnNCY H062d Jack & Irene Halstead52195416
HalsteadHenryNCY G121256195875
HalsteadIreneNCY H062312195844
HalsteadPeter RonaldNCY E04017519305
HammertonIrene May (Molly)NCY H110wLeslie Charles Hammerton11196849
HammertonLeslie CharlesNCY H11044199983
HammondSarah LouisaSection F1711938
HampsonElaine AnneNCY K141212000
HankinsonSusan MarthaNCY F070244193973
HanmerElizabeth EllenNCY C066156192979
HanmerThomas AinleyNCY C0662411192271
HannafordEric WilliamNCY F017s William and Anne Hannaford201193221
HannahJoseph WilliamSection E1021942
HannonEllen AnneNCY G009268196890
HannonJamesNCY G00954194270
HansonHazel Mary. Nee BuckleyNCY K00125121984
HansonMaryNCY A059(2)dWilliam & Mary Dean177199185
HardingGladys EvelineNCY F02195193934
HardingRobert CharlesNCY F021218197176
HardySection C1911
HardyElizaOCY C009wJoseph Hardy15190670
HardyJosephOCY C009116189259
HareJonathan RichardNCY K282672019
HareJoyce MurielNCY K2808112014
HareRichard CharlesNCY K2802482011
HargreavesAliceSection E311956
HargreavesDavidSection E1241945
HarleyFrederick WilliamSection C1091962
HarleyMary MerritNCY H1141241963
HarmanJoy CNCY K2792052018
HarmanTony WNCY K279762011
HarperConstance Muriel (Little Bonnie)NCY A043ytdJames & Ida Harper16219059
HarrisonAlfredSection E1841928
HarrisonAlfredNCY E05275194188
HarrisonAnneNCY C049wWilliam Harrison112194184
HarrisonAnthonySection C1904
HarrisonBarbaraNCY K139
HarrisonClaude StanleyNCY K01794198473
HarrisonEmilySection F21968
HarrisonEmily AliceNCY E0521312193383
HarrisonEsther NewtonNCY C049dWilliam & Anne Harrison1812199398
HarrisonGeorgeNCY K139
HarrisonJoy MarigoldNCY K0182812199278
HarrisonRichardOCY A084361776
HarrisonSelinaSection E611943
HarrisonWilliamSection F2861944
HarrisonWilliam NCY C049282193578
HartJohnNCY K2862982012
HartleyPercy HenrySection H1950
HarveyBrian JNCY K2892012
Harvey-IsaacEthelNCY G060dJohn & Ruby Moores199093
HatfieldSarahNCY D073wWilliam Hatfield33193687
HatfieldWilliamNCY D073910193080
HawkinsAlfred GeorgeNCY H106hEleanor Marguerite Hawkins182197979
HawkinsEleanor MargueriteNCY H106221196766
Hawksley-HillMargaretNCY B003wWilliam Hawksley-Hill1312190268
Hawksley-HillPrivate GeoffreyNCY B003106191519
Hawksley-HillWilliam FrederickNCY B003sWilliam & Margaret Hawksley-Hill181190352
HawksworthBernard JohnNCY H0561312195259
HawksworthWinifred JaneNCY H056wBernard John Hawksworth253196771
HayAlexander (Ian)NCY K2912852012
HaydockAnneNCY K0991977
HaydockHarry RNCY K0991961
HayesEdwinOCY C0062ndsWilliam Woolhouse Hayes612186213
HayesFrankOCY C0063rdsWilliam Woolhouse Hayes25618532
HayesGeorgeSection H1949
HayesHarryNCY G0023010193845
HayesJackNCY K044199075
HayesLucyOCY C006estdWilliam Woolhouse Hayes2611188331
HayesVeraNCY K044200490
HayesWilliam WoolhouseOCY C006208188472
HaywardBertha MaryNCY A016etdJohn & Louisa Hayward14101944
HaywardElizabethOCY C02741189683
HaywardJohn HuttonNCY A0163010193687
HaywardLouisaNCY A016wJohn Hutton Hayward82189743
HazardBrianNCY K32018122014
HeathMargaret ElizabethNCY J024wNorman Wilfred Heath249199582
HeathNorman WilfredNCY J024216198267
HeatonFlorence LeonraNCY E002(1)1511196592
HeatonJohn LonsdaleNCY G045hMary Caroline Heaton 2311949
HeatonMary CarolineNCY G04525121967
HeatonWilliamNCY E00196195381
HeeleyJoseph HenrySection F1441937
HeeleyLucy EllenSection F2991933
HelmEllenSection A2641939
HelmMichael HenryNCY K33414112017
HelneWilliamSection A1900
HenglerFlorence LouiseNCY C065wVictor John Hengler79192955
HenglerVictor JohnNCY C065126192349
HennesseyAliceNCY G128wLawrence Hennessey89195548
HenryHelen ElizabethSection G1943
HeronMargaretSection H1947
HeskethBarbaraSection E18121936
HeskethHenrySection C1901
HeuerHedvic ElizabethOCY C029182189411
HewittJoanna Lucretia DOCY D054wWilliam Joseph Hewitt255192996
HewittWilliam JosephOCY D05469189966
HeysElizabethOCY D028wHenry Heys176189164
HeysHenryOCY D028203189782
HeywoodMargaretSection B23121921
HeywoodRonaldOCY A0321912197782
HigginCapt Harold SinclairNCY B081(1)1111191929
HigginMarion ScottNCY B081(2)wThomas Housman Higgin235193667
HigginThomas HousmanNCY B081111190746
HigginsHelen SinclairNCY B060611197684
HigginsJaneNCY B060268193276
HigginsSarah JaneSection F2861943
HigginsWilliam SinclairNCY B06087191882
HighamRobertOCY B077a215183086
HightonEdward F W NCY H118a910198561
HightonJane ElizabethNCY H118216197888
HightonJohn HerbertNCY H118259195366
HilditchFrederickNCY C0422712193770
HilditchFriedaNCY C042ytdFrederick & Elizabeth Hilditch2412192123
HilditchNoelNCY K254142010
HillEliza AnnNCY G059wWilliam Hill41196485
HillWilliamNCY G0592610195174
HillerbyHannahNCY F062dlate George Hillerby of Roos E Yorks185193885
HillisAndrew NeilNCY K0832631994
HinchliffeDavid WellesleyNCY B050hAvril Hinchliffe256196734
HodginsMajor RobertNCY B043121918
HodgkinsonMaryNCY H00116101942
HodgsonElizabeth ClareOCY C033wRichard Clare Hodgson7111907
Hodgson JohnOCY A085
Hodgson MaryOCY A085
HodgsonRichard ClareOCY C0331621892
HoldenSection C1903
HolfordRandleNCY K192d30121932
HollandSection A1903
HollandEric JamesNCY H1081231972
Holme42237 Private HNCY D019203191734
HolmesRobertSection A1898
HomeCarolineNCY A051wJames Home277190744
HomeEdgarNCY A051sJames & Caroline Home19192228
HomeJamesNCY A0511510195565
HopeElizabethNCY G0901961100
HornbyMargaretOCY B137late Wilson3010193168
HorrocksHarry RoscoeNCY D035262191251
HoseAlfredNCY G0961911199676
HoseFrederickNCY K0782851994
HoskinsJosephineOCY D018wPudsey Dawson Hoskins1512188839
HoskinsPudsey DawsonOCY D018163190453
HoughEmilyNCY F097nCharles & Alice Ambrose124193934
HoughLouisSection D211934
HousemanAlfredSection H1956
HousemanLillian MaudSection H1948
HowardAdelaideOCY A070wPeter Howard181189252
HowardAliceOCY B129wThomas Howard75180655
HowardAnnOCY B035wThomas Howard21187066
HowardAnnNCY F035wJohn Howard197193478
HowardAnn JaneOCY B050adJohn & Ann Jane Howard301118713
HowardBettyOCY A06954184343
HowardCatharineOCY B035dThomas & Ann Howard267190064
HowardEdmundSection F281943
HowardElizabethNCY A041104192064
HowardElizabethNCY A041ytdPeter & Elizabeth Howard246196875
HowardElizabethOCY B129dThomas & Alice Howard311183679
HowardFlorence AnnieSection F2721939
HowardHannah RiceNCY D02426****
HowardHarrietSection D
HowardHarrietNCY F019267195086
HowardIsabellaNCY F038wJoshua Howard2441939
HowardJamesSection D2411939
HowardJamesOCY A1141910188763
HowardJohnOCY B1293112180631
HowardJohnNCY F035277194090
HowardJoshuaNCY F0381121935
HowardMarySection D1924
HowardMichella GlorineNCY K2342008
HowardNoelNCY F0383051974
HowardPeterNCY A041198193276
HowardRichardSection D581935
HowardRobertSection D1958
HowardThomasOCY B050asJohn & Ann Jane Howard10918662
HowardThomasNCY A041sPeter & Elizabeth Howard277190515
HowardThomasOCY A114bJames Howard38187858
HowardThomasNCY F019218193173
HowardThomasOCY B1291710182981
HowardThomasOCY B03561188184
HowardWilliamSection D
HowardWilliam HenrySection H1949
HowarthJohn RichardNCY B072138191562
HowarthMargaret GaytonNCY E113122194157
HowarthReenieNCY G077wWilliam Howarth283198789
HowarthSarah AnnNCY B072182191561
HowarthWilliamNCY G077157195871
HoweCatherineNCY E029wSamuel Lord Howe259193279
HoweRamona Section D371921
HoweSamuel LordNCY E029216193278
HowellDorothy MargueriteNCY H045811194861
HowellHarryNCY K3012013
HowellMaryNCY K3012019
HowellsAlfredNCY D010(1)2211950
HowellsMabelNCY D010(1)wAlfred Howells341967
HowlettBillNCY K043198965
HowlettNathan LinleySection E311945
HudsonFrederick BNCY K004FRCH197560
HudsonHonora RennieSection D
HudsonHoratio Ray Section D
HudsonMarjorieNCY K005199079
HughesSection C
HughesEstherNCY K1682002
HughesGladysNCY K1432932000
HughesJamesSection C
HughesRoyNCY K1482772001
HumberstoneAnna MariaNCY B036wRevd W J Humberstone198190365
HumbleRobert EricSection H1948
HumphreysElizabethNCY B080a****
HumphreysGeorgeNCY B080a****
HumphriesDavidOCY D014sDavid & Grace Humphries23518820.3
HumphriesElsie MaySection D
HuntGeorgeOCY D023247188773
HuntSarahOCY D023278188872
HunterHamish JamesNCY K2022162005
HunterJuneNCY K202292014
HuntrissEllen NCY B006dJohn & Ellen Caw129191225
HuskAntonyNCY K1512002
HuskElizabeth EleanorNCY K15119122012
HutchingsL EOCY A006
HutchinsonAlfred GNCY F07847193575
HutchinsonEric WilliamNCY K2042005
HutchinsonThelma VioletNCY K2042011
HutchisonFlorence RebeccaNCY D093wGeorge W A Hutchison207194470
HutchisonGeorge W ANCY D0931111192252
HuttonMary LeslieNCY H103208199380
HuxleyElizabethNCY G043wGeorge Jackson Huxley121195883
HuxleyGeorge JacksonNCY G043298195075
HyndeJanettaNCY B008sMargret Mary Hynde2221936107
HyndeMargaret MaryNCY B008elddlate David Lindsay Hynde2312189975
IddonJoanNCY K034198862
IddonWilliamNCY K034199470
InghamBrianNCY K264232011
InghamHilaryNCY K2641422020
InghamThomasSection C1911
IngmanLilianNCY K1972014
IngmanThomasNCY K1972005
IngramArthur Charles PercyNCY H077****
IngramKateNCY H077wArthur Charles Percy Ingram2581961
IrelandBertramNCY A070hElizabeth Ireland207190827
IrelandElizabeth HitchmoughNCY A07059195167
IrishEileenNCY H086306196634
IrwinMichael CharlesNCY K042198854
IrwinNorah BeatriceNCY K069199380
IsherwoodJames H K NCY B0841312191952
IsherwoodMarianNCY B084wJames H K Isherwood192190332
IslesElizabethNCY A0361901
Jackson85174 Pvte R WNCY D0531411192032
JacksonChristopher DarrenNCY K3252492014
JacksonDora MayNCY G053298195257
JacksonEdwardSection H1960
JacksonElizabeth AnnNCY E098wJohn Jackson115196585
JacksonEllenSection H1960
JacksonEuphemiaSection G1951
JacksonHenrySection E531946
JacksonHerbertSection H1961
JacksonJamesNCY G053h Dora Mary Jackson151197883
JacksonJohnNCY E098hElizabeth Ann2312194069
JacksonMargaret MayNCY C058(1)wEdgar H Jackson1771956
JacksonMaySection E3051945
JacksonWSection G1958
JamesAnnieOCY A045gdJames & Ellen Rice277189411
JamesCharlesNCY F079185193763
JamesDorothyNCY K354
JamesGeorgeNCY F079sCharles & Mary James145196159
JamesMacdonald (Don)NCY D065****
JamesMary JNCY F079wCharles James281196179
JamesTerryNCY K354
JarvisBetsyNCY A021w John Thomas Jarvis1310189967
JarvisJohn ThomasNCY A021(1)2741891
JefferiesDonald GrantNCY K2192006
JefferiesNorma DelphineNCY K2192015
JeffersonMargaretOCY D027
JeffriesMargaretOCY A023wWilliam Jeffries145190676
JeffriesWilliamOCY A02331189770
JellyLizzie FrancesNCY A040124190584
JenkinsAmelia AnnNCY B026(1)115193370
JenkinsCharlesNCY B026(1)hAmelia A Jenkins313192161
JenkinsSarah ChristinaNCY B026wWilliam Jenkins103193474
JenkinsSarah GNCY B026(2)9121930
JenkinsWilliamNCY B026102191456
JennerSection A1911
JepsonCharlesNCY E053721936
JepsonEstherNCY E0533081933
JohnsonArchibaldNCY E011206193447
JohnsonElsieNCY H003wFrederick Harold Johnson1011197080
JohnsonErnestNCY D036228196975
JohnsonFlorence May NCY E084dRuth Helena Johnson282198382
JohnsonFrederick HaroldNCY H003142194357
JohnsonGeorgeOCY A1042412189078
JohnsonHannahNCY F04125193690
JohnsonJaneOCY A1041411189475
JohnsonJaneNCY D036wErnest Johnson1911198187
JohnsonLilianNCY E011wArchibald Johnson512193641
JohnsonMargeryOCY A10327618552
JohnsonMary Ann NCY A044wWilliam Collinson Johnson144190561
JohnsonMary Jane NCY D062121194186
JohnsonRobert NCY D062gfGeorge Donald Weatherall2010191674
JohnsonRuth HelenaNCY E08461194576
JohnsonSusannaOCY A103wGeorge Johnson94185573
JohnsonWilliam CollinsonNCY A044274191979
JohnstoneEdwardNCY K056199182
JohnstoneJoanNCY K056199272
JonesAlan JamesNCY K3582722019
JonesAlbertNCY E038198382
JonesAlbert ThomasNCY G04949197147
JonesAlfred LongtonNCY D07143192927
JonesAlice NCY E099wThomas Owen Jones2412193964
JonesAnnieNCY A05537193974
JonesCatherine ENCY D027mRichard Forsyth Jones186193262
JonesChristopher PeterNCY K2332792001
JonesConstance Edith Joan RhysNCY K09829111995
JonesDavid BeattieNCY K2322008
JonesEdwardNCY A055hAnnie Jones2011190545
JonesEdwardOCY D038hJane Jones94189064
JonesEdward ChelseaNCY E103411193866
JonesEdward MorganOCY B114sEdward & Jane Jones25718710.1
JonesElizabeth JaneNCY H055w David Chelsea Jones115195078
JonesEvanNCY H026281196360
JonesFlorenceNCY E038199992
JonesFrederick ErnestNCY H098hHilda Frances Jones116195958
JonesGeorge FNCY A055sEdward & Annie Jones h Kathleen Jones29194344
JonesGeraldNCY E038sAlbert Jones19303
JonesHilda FrancesNCY H098283198982
JonesJames ThomasSection F2781937
JonesJaneOCY D038197190271
JonesJaneNCY K126247201688
JonesJane RawsonOCY B114ystdRichard & Margery Ellen Shorrock21718811.4
JonesJohn FrancisOCY A0322612195968
JonesJohn LewisNCY D027hCatherine E Jones133193468
JonesLeslieNCY K127husband of Eileen33199962
JonesLoisNCY K035w16201097
JonesLucySection E141965
JonesLucySection G1949
JonesMargaretSection C1903
JonesMaureenNCY J015412200663
JonesPeter RyderNCY K2672011
JonesRalph BengreeNCY E002192881
JonesRaymond BarkNCY K03532199584
JonesReginald NCY K126203199971
JonesRichard ForsythNCY D027246192020
JonesRobin NCY J0152412198067
JonesRoyNCY K2841962010
JonesSarahOCY B126dWilliam & Elizabeth Rimmer104187535
JonesTeddieNCY H055sDavid & Elizabeth Jones611197071
JonesThomasSection C1904
JonesThomasSection E221946
JonesThomasNCY E103sEdward Chelsea411194028
JonesThomas LongtonNCY D024(1)gsHannah Rice Howard****
JonesThomas OwenNCY E099111194461
JonesTom NCY H055****29
JonesWinifred MargaretNCY J0151111987
JoscelyneCyril HedleyNCY E041193433
JudgeFrederick JohnNCY K0842012
JudgeFrederick JohnNCY J026197270
JudgeJeanNCY K0841996
JudgeMarjorie RosinaNCY J026wFrederck John Judge198789
JumpAnnOCY B062wPaul Jump198178739
JumpE J (Elizabeth)OCY B062dPeter Jump15111755
JumpPeterOCY B062sPaul Jump1411179625
JumpPeterOCY B062289176658
JumpRichardOCY B062sPaul Jump17617856
JumpThomasOCY B062sPaul Jump24817846wks
KarranJoeNCY H091hMuriel Karran186198067
KarranMurielNCY H091188197057
KayAgnesOCY D0452194080
KayJamesOCY D02172188722
KayMaryOCY D045wThomas Kay2311189577
KayNorrisNCY C061222192664
KayThomasOCY D045h Agnes Kay211190073
KayserAugusta DorothySection D1641938
KeanPeggieNCY H124w Harry Kean9121963
KearsleySection A
KellettAlbert EdSection D
KellettGeorge FrederickNCY K1821422005
KellettNancieNCY K1821322004
KellettSarah JaneSection F1481933
KellyEricSection D
KellyJoeNCY K1251011999
KellyThomasNCY G096225195867
KendallElsie VictoriaOCY D031gdJohn & Ann Kendall4518924.1
KendallJohnOCY D031hAnn Kendall162189167
KennedyAlanSection B1922
KennedyJoanSection B1920
KennerleySection C1903
KenyonAmyNCY A065w John Kenyon d R & A Ashcroft176192328
KenyonElizabethOCY B050dThomas & Margaret Kenyon111217771.9
KenyonJamesOCY B050sThomas & Margaret Kenyon224179022
KenyonMargaretOCY B050dWilliam & Margaret Kenyon254182620
KenyonMargaretOCY B050wThomas Kenyon195181075
KenyonThomasOCY B0511111182823.9
KenyonThomasOCY B0502812178056
KerrNormanSection C1911
Kerry(Little) GertyOCY B02819218639
KershawElizabeth JaneNCY B075dJohn & Annie Edwards151191842
KettlewellAdaNCY E058(1)wThomas Kettlewell202194673
KettlewellThomasNCY E058211196481
KeyFlorence DorothyNCY G11934195055
KeyGeorge LesleyNCY G10525195458
KeyJohn DuncanNCY G119hFlorence Dorothy Key208197274
KingEmilyNCY B013wGeorge King183191672
KingFlorenceSection A1899
KingGeorge NCY B01353192277
KinnersleyEdgar HaroldNCY K01916198682
KinnersleyGladysNCY K019232200398
KinningAlexander Section E1221946
KippaxDavid NCY H083sRita Kippax92197829
KirkHerbert WilfredNCY H085hLilian Kirk2671987
KirkLilianNCY H0852251966
KitchingMargaret ANCY K2731242012
KitchingWilliam HNCY K27322102002
KnealeMaria LouisaSection F16111948
KniftonArthurNCY G031291195248
KniftonEdith WinifredNCY G031wArthur Knifton95200191
KnightWilliam HenrySection A1920
KnowlesBetsy Mary (Bessie)NCY D061(1)d John Knowles68193883
KnowlesBrianNCY K364204202079
KnowlesEllenOCY B006dRichard & Margery Knowles241018110.2
KnowlesEllen BrownOCY B006168183480
KnowlesJamesOCY B006287183150
KnowlesJamesOCY A004a128181958
KnowlesJohnNCY D06191191794
KnowlesMargaretOCY B006wJames Knowles205183463
KnowlesRichardNCY K1661662008
KnowlesRichard BrownOCY B006sRichard & Margery Knowles121118100.8
KnowlesRichard BrownOCY B006241818
KnowlesWilliam LeakNCY F06549194179
KnoxDavid JNCY K024198780
KnoxJoan NNCY K024197560
L'Aicle ColeRachelOCY C034sE D S Samuel w W H L'Aicle Cole269189743
LaceyJaneOCY A100wPatrick Lacey95184478
LambAlfredOCY A054s John & Elizabeth Lamb18990.09
LambCyrilNCY D05813101916
LambElizabeth MarthaOCY C0205thdJ P & E M Lamb2318850.5
LambEuniceNCY D058wWilliam Lamb7111918
LambHannahOCY C0202nddJ P & E M Lamb12318850.8
LambHannahOCY C020sJoseph Lamb161190156
LambJoseph PelhamOCY C02041191072
LambWilliamNCY D05812101937
LamberthPercivalSection F24101935
LammAdaNCY A020wAlbert Bruno Lamm306191055
LammAlbert BrunoNCY A02038189944
LargeMary AnnNCY B004widlate S Large209190269
LatchfordChristineNCY K1882882004
LaurensClarenceSection F2221939
LawleyDinahNCY K037198844
LawleyMiles BNCY K037200769
LawrenceWilliamSection F10111933
LawtonClara EmilyNCY C049sAnne Harrison291194783
LaybornHarriet MayNCY B058wHenry Kirkus Layborn137193683
LaybornHenry KirkusNCY B0582311191562
LeaIsabelOCY A048301188183
LeaJosephOCY A048
LeaThomasOCY A048
LeaThomasOCY A048sWilliam & Ethel Lea21118101
LeaThomasOCY A048sWilliam & Ethel Lea27718111.6
LeaWilliamOCY A04831827
LeadbetterElizabethNCY D014201018831
LeadbetterElizabethNCY D014231118773.1
LeadbetterEstherNCY D014wRobert Leadbetter224193381
LeadbetterJosephNCY D01410518771.1
LeadbetterKateNCY D01417118860.07
LeadbetterRobertNCY D014151191561
LeadbetterWilliam EdwardNCY D014sRobert & Esther Leadbetter281193555
LeaneyDavidNCY G08334196081
LeaneyRose EmilyNCY G083wDavid Leaney3012195572
LearyAlice AdaSection C491931
LearyFrederickSection C1431930
LeeDorothyNCY H034****
LeeEdmund NCY H034****
LeeEdward StanleyNCY B065304190776
LeeMary FriendNCY B065110192078
LeeRobin NCY H034****
LeekeElsieNCY G110wIvor Leeke127198380
LeesAdaNCY G067wJohn Lees174195567
LeesAnnie NCY E117810193771
LeesBillNCY K22120122006
LeesJohnNCY G067hof Ada412197082
LeesReginald NCY H0141631956
LeesSarah Ellen (Nellie)NCY H014wReginald Lees17101945
LeesThomas HenryNCY E117hAnnie Lees52194174
LeighLouisaNCY G038158195170
LescureAuroraSection E1231949
LescureCharlesSection E2631936
LetherbarrowOCY A07323176969
LeverAnnieNCY C027wDarcy Lever2131916
LeverDarcyNCY C027hKatherine Lever213192260
LeverKatherineNCY C027(1)wDarcy Lever1431944
LewisEdithSection B18111959
LewisEdithNCY B068wLeslie Lewis1911195989
LewisElizabethNCY B068wJohn Leslie Lewis52199787
LewisElizabeth BarbaraNCY B068dLeslie & Edith Lewis310199585
LewisJacob JaxonNCY K29824102013
LewisJohn LeslieNCY B068sLeslie & Edith Lewis136198781
LewisLeslieSection B1231935
LewisLeslieNCY B06893193564
LightburnFrank Adams NCY H005149194384
LimZoe DavinaNCY H0163419710.03
LindsayBrendaNCY F0947102004
LindsayEdithNCY F094wJohn Lindsay1712195876
LindsayJohn NCY F094155193862
LindsayMary AliceSection A1521941
LingardSarahNCY E038mFlorence Jones193052
LingardVictorNCY E038sSarah Lingard193029
LintottRaymondSection H1949
ListerAllanNCY B053isJoyce & Maurice Lister14919391
ListerClaraNCY G118212195070
ListerNorman StanleyNCY E110sSarah Helen Lister412200082
ListerSarah HelenNCY E110mNorman Stanley Lister94196086
ListerSidney JohnNCY G118hClara Lister129195981
LitherlandJoanNCY K2831582011
LittleSection A1903
LittleChristopherSection A1912
LittleSamuelOCY D006sSamuel Little29918800.1
LittleSamuelOCY D00619188047
LittlewoodWilliamNCY A034hMargery Littlewood2910190046
LivesleyEllenOCY B0923112187982
LivesleyJamesOCY B091sJames & Jenny Livesley1112183712
LivesleyJamesOCY B0912512185192
LivesleyJennyOCY B091wJames Livesley2912181952
LivesleyMargaretOCY B0932710186596
LivesleyMaryOCY B093153187032
LivesleyRichardOCY B091sJames & Jenny Livesley57184031
LivesleyThomasOCY B0932
LivesleyThomasOCY B092185187878
LloydEllenSection A1958
LloydFrancis WilliamNCY D050ais Raymond & Mabel Lloyd8219279d
LloydHarriettSection G1952
LloydJohnNCY C004****
LloydJohnSection A1751981
LloydJohnNCY C004sJohn & Margaret Lloyd34190018
LloydJohnNCY C004hMargaret Lloyd38190558
LloydJohnNCY G09192195967
LloydJosephSection A1904
LloydLenaNCY G091wJohn Lloyd13197887
LloydMabel LouisaNCY F016wRaymond Lloyd581978
LloydMargaretOCY B072136188291
LloydMargaretNCY C004221194592
LloydPeterSection G1953
LloydPeterSection H1953
LloydRaymondNCY F0162221932
LloydRaymondSection F1521932
LloydWilliam NCY C004****
LockwoodAbrahamOCY B09541018272.9
LoganHarrietNCY A046mZoea Matilda Derbyshire2112190891
LoinesAlice MaudSection F1821949
LoinesJosephSection F2101943
LongtonAnnOCY A095wJames Longton14111771
LongtonAnnOCY B11863178636
LongtonCatherineOCY B103wJohn Longton371850
LongtonEdwardOCY B104912186575
LongtonEdwardOCY B103279183987
LongtonEllenOCY B116dThomas & Margaret Longton2812182431
LongtonEllenOCY B103wEdward Longton510182267
LongtonJamesOCY B102sRichard & Ellen Longton34185861
LongtonJames TraversNCY H0041111955
LongtonJaneOCY A095wRichard Longton2791758
LongtonJaneOCY B118207184479
LongtonJohnOCY B116265183130
LongtonJohnOCY A095125178132
LongtonJohnOCY A108283186862
LongtonJohnOCY B103sEdward & Ellen Longton175186281
LongtonMabelOCY A110wWilliam Longton1031799
LongtonMargaretOCY B117123
LongtonMargaretOCY B116dThomas & Margaret Longton2612182869
LongtonRichardOCY A09542175970
LongtonRichardOCY A095138184076
LongtonThomasOCY A09579186564
LongtonWilliamOCY B139sJohn & Ellen Longton911180733
LonsdaleAmy VerenaNCY D086(1)274193965
LonsdaleHerbert Churton NCY D086sHerbert & Amy Lonsdale262192821
LordElaine AnneNCY K124
LordFanny NCY B083wWilliam Cluley Lord2351904
LorrimanMaryNCY G0811957
LorrimanMaryNCY G0811965
LoveladyAgnesNCY E035wGilbert Nathan Lovelady277195667
LoveladyGilbert NathanNCY E03515193044
LoveladyJohnNCY E035266200077
LoveladyMargaretNCY A033d48190433
LoveladyMargaretOCY B023154185435
LoveladyMaryNCY A033wNathan Lovelady3111927
LoveladyNathanNCY A033205190356
LoveladySE21989 Pvte HarryNCY D0262912191836
LovettEmilySection E1131943
LovettEvaNCY E102262197482
LovettJamesSection E1929
LovettJoseph ErnestNCY E10281195357
LowdenAmy CopelandNCY B046dWilliam & Christina Lowden82196280
LowdenEsther CampbellNCY B046dWilliam & Christina Lowden610196185
LowdenWilliamNCY B046hChristina Lowden78191484
LoweAmeliaNCY H113wJames Edward Lowe197979
LoweEdwardNCY F037193468
LoweElizabethNCY H008wJames Hunter Lowe258195385
LoweEllenSection H1979
LoweEvelynNCY F037195174
LoweEvelyn (Bessie)NCY F037dEdward & Evelyn Lowe199591
LoweFlorence Miriam NCY C021dGeorge & Miriam Lowe12519090.04
LoweGeorge GerreyNCY E0601912194551
LoweJamesNCY C0211412190258
LoweJames EdwardNCY H113196774
LoweJames HunterNCY H008298194471
LoweMargaretNCY C021wJames Lowe112192077
LoweMargaret RoseNCY C021dSarah Lowe263193323
LoweMarySection H1966
LoweMary FlorenceNCY E0602511195166
LoweMinnieNCY F067wWilliam Clare Lowe610193763
Lowe Sarah LNCY C02179191032
LoweWilliam ClareNCY F0671410194770
LowryBrenda WinifredSection C1361938
LukeCecilia CollettNCY E119156193791
LundWilliam RobertNCY K220432007
LuntBettyOCY C007wJohn Lunt1710189836
LuntGeorgeNCY B071hRose Margaret Lunt111192060
LuntLizzeOCY C007dJohn & Betty Lunt17118882
LuntMary PalmerNCY B071wGeorge Lunt2311191255
LutherSection C
LutyessMaria LouisaOCY A053191184675
LyonSection C
LyonDonald Ian SinclairNCY K3362792017
LytleAddieNCY B012sJoseph & Annie Sinclar Lytle141019136
LytleAnnie SinclarNCY B012219191446
LytleJosephNCY B012181194374
Print Friendly, PDF & Email