St Peter’s Church, Formby

Churchyard Grave Records G to L

You can use the Search box to look for a specific name where the Surname starts with G to L.

All the columns can be sorted by using the up and down arrows next to each column name.

SurnameFirst nameGrave NoRelRelationshipDateMonthYearAge
GardnerEvelineNCY G12711197586
GardnerArthur ErnestNCY G127hEveline Gardner115196189
GardnerJamesNCY H096262196478
GardnerElizabethNCY H096wEdgar Gardner1011197185
GardnerFredNCY K0471976
GardnerMalcolmNCY K069277199380
GardnerMuriel MNCY K0692810200592
GardnerColinNCY K2652009
GarlockJohn DerwentNCY K1531882000
GarrardCharles WilsonNCY D0921910192652
GarrettAliceNCY A009wSamuel Garrett276194484
GarrettSydney FrancisNCY A009sSamuel & Alice Garrett41118970.03
GarrettSamuel NCY A0091212194285
GarrettSamuel NCY A009sSydney Francis & Alice Garrett1916
GarrettJohnNCY A009sSydney Francis & Alice Garrett1916
GarrettAlfredNCY A009sSydney Francis & Alice Garrett1916
GartsideJoyceNCY F009d2531931
GartsideMary ElizabethNCY F009m2831968
GartsideHaroldNCY F009hMary Elizabeth Garside2961968
GascoigneHenryNCY B023211195996
GascoigneLottieNCY B023dHenry & Rhoda Gascoigne1512193042
GascoigneRhodaNCY B023wHenry Gascoigne2212193173
GascoigneFlorence Sarah (Flo)NCY G0881410196069
GascoigneGeorge JudiNCY G088h Florence Gascoigne3110195383
GaskellJohn Thomas (Jack)NCY K229771995
GaskellElena MariaNCY K230nee Lambert22004
GaskellWilliamOCY A089sAbel & Margaret Gaskell14318470.1
GaskellGeorgeOCY A089sAbel & Margaret Gaskell131018482.8
GaskellAliceOCY A089dAbel & Margaret Gaskell171018487
GaskellGeorgeOCY A089sAbel & Margaret Gaskell301218501.5
GaviganJohnNCY H099104196071
GaviganHarriet AnnNCY H099wJohn Gavigan197196683
GeorgiadisNicholasNCY K003Consul for Greece198281
GetleyJeanNCY K1542000
GibbsWilliam Robert HenryNCY H0976101976100
GibbsEric FalaiseNCY H097812197359
GibsonThomas RaymondNCY J00912719836wks
GibsonJackyNCY K07623101993
GibsonRobertNCY K23342007
GillettHaroldNCY K1431422000
GilliganMichael JNCY K336208201279
GittinsFrederickOCY D017158192350
GittinsMary AdelaideOCY D017wFrederick Gittins712196987
GittinsNoel NewboldOCY D017sFrederick & Mary Adelaide Gittins812198571
GloverEdithNCY F0101581931
GloverJaneNCY H022w Samuel Glover196195088
GloverSamuelNCY H022157195231
GoddardMay JuliaNCY J0282912198297
GoddardJosephNCY J028(1)25319**98
GodfreyStanley CharlesNCY K326husband of Muriel1922011
GoodJaneOCY B077dJames & Jane Good10918055wks
GoodsellCarole JasmineNCY C039751990
GoodsellNorman EdwardNCY C0392051987
GoodwinMargeryNCY B024dAlbert Piggot and Helen Moorhouse272195163
GordonRitaNCY A027215190112
GoreMabel ElizabethNCY H054fm4 girls and 1 boy411955
GoreWilliamNCY H054122196464
GorryAlbert NCY J010281198270
GorstidgeAnnOCY B053wJohn Gorstidge163186469
GorstidgeJohnOCY B0531512186267
GorstidgeAliceOCY B109dEdmund & Dorothy Gostridge2118312.11
GorstidgeAliceOCY B109dEdmund & Dorothy Gostridge11118251.4
GorstidgeRuthOCY B109wEdmund Gostridge114181637
GorstidgeEdmundOCY B10918186970
GorstidgeAliceOCY B109dEdmund & Ruth Gostridge268186320
GorstidgeJamesOCY B109sEdmund & Dorothy Gostridge179184015
GorstidgeDorothyOCY B109wEdmund Gostridge2912183030
GorstidgeWilliamOCY B13411418156
GorstidgeWilliamOCY B134sWilliam & Ellen Gorstidge4518115
GorstidgeMaryOCY B134257183161
GorstidgeEllenOCY B134wWilliam Gorstidge
GoulbournJohnOCY B136156188075
GoulbournPeggyOCY B136wJohn Goulbourn18??
GoulbourneJamesNCY C03023194568
GoulbourneArthurNCY C030sJames & Jane Goulbourne29319121.01
GoulbourneJames NCY C030sJames & Jane Goulbourne6519090.06
GoulbourneJaneNCY C03087195373
GoulbourneAnnieNCY D059dHenry & Mary Goulbourne20118906.6
GoulbourneJaneNCY D059dHenry & Mary Goulbourne82189011
GoulbourneHenryNCY D0592211192580
GoulbourneMary NCY D059wHenry Goulbourne3011191069
GoulbourneJohnNCY D064231194577
GoulbourneHannahNCY D064wJohn Goulbourne188194677
GoulbourneJamesNCY D064isJohn & Hannah Goulbourne23101912
GoulbourneMaryNCY G048291195582
GoulbourneRichard HenryNCY G048hMary Coulbourne285195988
GoulbourneThomas OliverNCY G04982195357
GoulbourneMargaretNCY G049wThomas Oliver Coulbourne m Olive1951964
GoulbourneAnnOCY A001dRichard Goulbourne15192381
GoulbourneEdithOCY A001dRichard Goulbourne247188214
GoulbourneElizabethOCY A001dRichard Goulbourne247189215
GoulbourneRichardOCY A00119188073
GouldSusannah MaryNCY A026Faithful friend of the Revd Thos Bishop v of Formby29111899
GouldMargaretNCY E007nMargaret Bruce d James Bruce233193670
GouldbourneJane ENCY F006m242194266
GouldbourneWilliam NCY F006223192972
GouldbourneElizabethNCY F006(1)dWilliam and Jane Goulbourne2071953
GouldbourneRichard Henry BrownNCY G0231961
GraftonAnnieNCY G098a234196372
GrantAlexander AllanNCY B020109190472
GrantGeorge DouglasNCY K133253201290
GrantBerylNCY K133293199976
GreatwoodEthel MaryNCY C053wArthur Ernest Greatwood306194266
GreenWilliamNCY K2013111998
GreenMichaelNCY K2042004
GreenWilliamNCY K2263111998
GreenMaryNCY K226562005
GreenEstherOCY A025dJohn & Catherine Green272181319
GreenJohnOCY A025234181630
GreenCatherineOCY A025wJohn Green2812181357
GreenMargaretOCY A105wRobert Green124188778
GreenRobertOCY A105274188483
Green AlfredOCY B038sHenry James & Caroline Green18218653wks
Green ThomasOCY B0384thsHenry James & Caroline Green2341912
Green CarolineOCY B038wHenry James Green186191160
Green Henry JamesOCY B038fOf the above308188252
Green FrederickOCY B038sHenry James & Caroline Green221118642
GreenhalghElizabethNCY C020221197480
GreenhillAllan R NCY E120sJohn Clapperton Greenhill184197254
GreenhillJohn ClappertonNCY E120245193644
GreenhillJessieNCY E120wJohn Clapperton Greenhill57197781
GreenwoodHilda ZipporahNCY F051234197588
GreenwoodEdwardNCY F051hHilda Zipporah Greenwood276193848
GreenwoodMargurite EdithNCY F051dEdward & Hilda Greenwood67194121
GreenwoodConstance AnneNCY F051317199873
GreenwoodBarbaraNCY K213wife of Geoffrey2642005
GreerRichardNCY K0951995
GregoryEdnaNCY K2091989
GregoryWilliam HenryNCY K2092005
GriffithsR H PNCY G074a85194827
GriffithsWilhelminaNCY G107313198888
GriffithsRichard ThomasNCY G107hWilhelmina Griffiths138195463
GriffithsErnestNCY K2022005
GriffithsHannah ElizaNCY K2022005
GroomAileen ThomasineNCY B050a2010201079
GrossRoger WilliamNCY K15242012
GuestEstherNCY D066wThomas Guest157191543
GuestThomasNCY D066188195580
GuestEthel NoelleNCY G034eEric Guest54200691
GuestEricNCY G0342810194733
GuestJohn MichaelNCY K11212121996
GunsonSarah JaneNCY F004widGeorge Gunson193192787
GunsonGeorgeNCY F007hJessie66192352
GutteridgeThomas CharlesNCY B028bJ M Wilson2310191766
GuyMargaretNCY F095821939
GuyWilliamNCY F095591848
GuyMaryNCY F0952331965
GuyWilliamNCY F09524121962
HaighElizabethOCY B141wEccles Haigh152189875
HaighEcclesOCY B14113187654
HaighMargaretOCY B1414thd Eccles & Elizabeth Haigh1741891
HaighGeorge WilliamOCY B141
HaighWilliamOCY B141
HainsworthValerieNCY K1421452000
HalewoodMaryOCY A091estdWilliam Halewood121189893
HalewoodJaneOCY A091sWilliam Halewood6418?131
HalewoodElizabethOCY A091wWilliam Halewood95187592
HalewoodWilliamOCY A091bCatherine Halewood81018198
HalewoodCatherineOCY A091dElizabeth Halewood1010182612
HalewoodWilliamOCY A091fJane Halewood1310185578
HalewoodWilliamOCY B096510188530
HallMargaretNCY G110wCecil E Hall163195770
HallCecil ErnestNCY G1101612196676
HallHarryNCY H117246198885
HallMary EileenNCY H11757195747
HallKathleen MaryNCY H1261371967
HallDavid JamesNCY H1262112196279
HallCecil JohnNCY K03024198657
HallJohn BNCY K125391996
HalliwellThomasNCY A017hMary Halliwell23189946
HalliwellMaryNCY A01726192370
HallsalJaneOCY A019175179375
HallsalWilliamOCY A0191791
HalsallAlbert EdwardNCY C041a282197373
HalsallIvy MayNCY C041a177199092
HalsallRonald EdwardNCY C041a2011198761
HalsteadPeter RonaldNCY E04017519305
HalsteadHenryNCY G121256195875
HalsteadAnnNCY H062d Jack & Irene Halstead52195416
HalsteadIreneNCY H062312195844
HammertonIrene May (Molly)NCY H110wLeslie Charles Hammerton11196849
HammertonLeslie CharlesNCY H11044199983
HampsonElaine AnneNCY K146
HankinsonSusan MarthaNCY F070244193973
HanmerElizabeth EllenNCY C066156192979
HanmerThomas AinleyNCY C0662411192271
HannafordEric WilliamNCY F017s William and Anne Hannaford201193221
HannonJamesNCY G00954194270
HannonEllen AnneNCY G009268196890
HansonMaryNCY A059(2)dWilliam & Mary Dean177199185
HansonHazel Mary. Nee BuckleyNCY K00125121984
HardingGladys EvelineNCY F02195193934
HardingRobert CharlesNCY F021218197176
HardyElizaOCY C009wJoseph Hardy15190670
HardyJosephOCY C009116189259
HareRichard CharlesNCY K3282482011
HarleyMary MerritNCY H1141241963
HarmanTony WNCY K327762011
HarperConstance Muriel (Little Bonnie)NCY A043ytdJames & Ida Harper16219059
HarrisonWilliam NCY C049282193578
HarrisonAnneNCY C049wWilliam Harrison112194184
HarrisonEsther NewtonNCY C049dWilliam & Anne Harrison1812199398
HarrisonAlfredNCY E05275194188
HarrisonEmily AliceNCY E0521312193383
HarrisonClaude StanleyNCY K01794198473
HarrisonJoy MarigoldNCY K0182812199278
HarrisonGeorge NCY K032198671
HarrisonBarbaraNCY K144
HarrisonGeorgeNCY K144
HarrisonRichardOCY A084361776…….
HartJohnNCY K3342982012
HarveyBrian JNCY K3372012
Harvey-IsaacEthelNCY G060dJohn & Ruby Moores199093
HatfieldSarahNCY D073wWilliam Hatfield33193687
HatfieldWilliamNCY D073910193080
HawkinsEleanor MargueriteNCY H106221196766
HawkinsAlfred GeorgeNCY H106hEleanor Marguerite Hawkins182197979
Hawksley-HillWilliam FrederickNCY B003sWilliam & Margaret Hawksley-Hill181190352
Hawksley-HillPrivate GeoffreyNCY B003106191519
Hawksley-HillMargaretNCY B003wWilliam Hawksley-Hill1312190268
HawksworthWinifred JaneNCY H056wBernard John Hawksworth253196771
HawksworthBernard JohnNCY H0561312195259
HaydockAnneNCY K1021977
HaydockHarry RNCY K1031961
HaydockAlexander (Ian)NCY K3392852012
HayesHarryNCY G0023010193845
HayesJackNCY K045199075
HayesVeraNCY K045200490
HayesFrankOCY C0063rdsWilliam Woolhouse Hayes25618532
HayesWilliam WoolhouseOCY C006208188472
HayesLucyOCY C006estdWilliam Woolhouse Hayes2611188331
HayesEdwinOCY C0062ndsWilliam Woolhouse Hayes612186213
HaywardLouisaNCY A016wJohn Hutton Hayward82189743
HaywardBertha MaryNCY A016etdJohn & Louisa Hayward14101944
HaywardJohn HuttonNCY A0163010193687
HaywardElizabethOCY C02741189683
HeathNorman WilfredNCY J024216198267
HeathMargaret ElizabethNCY J024wNorman Wilfred Heath249199582
HeatonWilliamNCY E00196195381
HeatonFlorence LeonraNCY E002(1)1511196592
HeatonJohn LonsdaleNCY G045hMary Caroline Heaton 2311949
HeatonMary CarolineNCY G04525121967
HenglerVictor JohnNCY C065126192349
HenglerFlorence LouiseNCY C065wVictor John Hengler79192955
HennesseyAliceNCY G128wLawrence Hennessey89195548
HeuerHedvic ElizabethOCY C029182189411
HewittJoanna Lucretia DOCY D054wWilliam Joseph Hewitt255192996
HewittWilliam JosephOCY D05469189966
HeysHenryOCY D028203189782
HeysElizabethOCY D028wHenry Heys176189164
HeywoodRonaldOCY A0321912197782
HigginThomas HousmanNCY B081111190746
HigginCapt Harold SinclairNCY B081(1)1111191929
HigginMarion ScottNCY B081(2)wThomas Housman Higgin235193667
HigginsWilliam SinclairNCY B06087191882
HigginsJaneNCY B060268193276
HigginsHelen SinclairNCY B060611197684
HighamRobertOCY B077a215183086
HightonJane ElizabethNCY H118216197888
HightonJohn HerbertNCY H118259195366
HightonEdward F W NCY H118a910198561
HilditchFriedaNCY C042ytdFrederick & Elizabeth Hilditch2412192123
HilditchFrederickNCY C0422712193770
HilditchNoelNCY K286142010
HillEliza AnnNCY G059wWilliam Hill41196485
HillWilliamNCY G0592610195174
HillerbyHannahNCY F062dlate George Hillerby of Roos E Yorks185193885
HillisAndrew NeilNCY K0862631994
HinchliffeDavid WellesleyNCY B050hAvril Hinchliffe256196734
HodginsMajor RobertNCY B043121918
HodgkinsonMaryNCY H00116101942
HodgsonRichard ClareOCY C0331621892
HodgsonElizabeth ClareOCY C033wRichard Clare Hodgson7111907
Hodgson JohnOCY A085
Hodgson MaryOCY A085
HollandEric JamesNCY H1081231972
Holme42237 Private HNCY D019203191734
HomeCarolineNCY A051wJames Home277190744
HomeEdgarNCY A051sJames & Caroline Home19192228
HomeJamesNCY A0511510195565
HopeElizabethNCY G0901961100
HornbyMargaretOCY B137late Wilson3010193168
HorrocksHarry RoscoeNCY D035262191251
HoseAlfredNCY G0961911199676
HoseFrederickNCY K0812851994
HoskinsPudsey DawsonOCY D018163190453
HoskinsJosephineOCY D018wPudsey Dawson Hoskins1512188839
HoughEmilyNCY F097nCharles & Alice Ambrose124193934
HowardElizabethNCY A041104192064
HowardElizabethNCY A041ytdPeter & Elizabeth Howard246196875
HowardThomasNCY A041sPeter & Elizabeth Howard277190515
HowardPeterNCY A041198193276
HowardHannah RiceNCY D02426****
HowardHarrietNCY F019267195086
HowardThomasNCY F019218193173
HowardAnnNCY F035wJohn Howard197193478
HowardJohnNCY F035277194090
HowardJoshuaNCY F0381121935
HowardIsabellaNCY F038wJoshua Howard2441939
HowardNoelNCY F0383051974
HowardMichella GlorineNCY K2582008
HowardBettyOCY A06954184343
HowardAdelaideOCY A070wPeter Howard181189252
HowardThomasOCY A114bJames Howard38187858
HowardJamesOCY A1141910188763
HowardAnnOCY B035wThomas Howard21187066
HowardThomasOCY B03561188184
HowardCatharineOCY B035dThomas & Ann Howard267190064
HowardThomasOCY B050asJohn & Ann Jane Howard10918662
HowardAnn JaneOCY B050adJohn & Ann Jane Howard301118713
HowardElizabethOCY B129dThomas & Alice Howard311183679
HowardAliceOCY B129wThomas Howard75180655
HowardThomasOCY B1291710182981
HowardJohnOCY B1293112180631
HowarthSarah AnnNCY B072182191561
HowarthJohn RichardNCY B072138191562
HowarthMargaret GaytonNCY E113122194157
HowarthReenieNCY G077wWilliam Howarth283198789
HowarthWilliamNCY G077157195871
HoweSamuel LordNCY E029216193278
HoweCatherineNCY E029wSamuel Lord Howe259193279
HowellDorothy MargueriteNCY H045811194861
HowellsAlfredNCY D010(1)2211950
HowellsMabelNCY D010(1)wAlfred Howells341967
HowlettBillNCY K044198965
HudsonFrederick BNCY K004FRCH197560
HudsonBlossomNCY K004Parents of Helen198577
HudsonMarjorieNCY K005199079
HughesGladysNCY K1482932000
HughesRoyNCY K1562772001
HughesEstherNCY K1762002
HumberstoneAnna MariaNCY B036wRevd W J Humberstone198190365
HumphreysGeorgeNCY B080a****
HumphreysElizabethNCY B080a****
HumphriesDavidOCY D014sDavid & Grace Humphries23518820.3
HuntGeorgeOCY D023247188773
HuntSarahOCY D023278188872
HunterHamish JamesNCY K2102162005
HuntrissEllen NCY B006dJohn & Ellen Caw129191225
HuskAntonyNCY K1592002
HutchingsL EOCY A006
HutchinsonAlfred GNCY F07847193575
HutchinsonEric WilliamNCY K2122005
HutchinsonThelma VioletNCY K2122011
HutchisonFlorence RebeccaNCY D093wGeorge W A Hutchison207194470
HutchisonGeorge W ANCY D0931111192252
HuttonMary LeslieNCY H103208199380
HuxleyElizabethNCY G043wGeorge Jackson Huxley121195883
HuxleyGeorge JacksonNCY G043298195075
HyndeJanettaNCY B008sMargret Mary Hynde2221936107
HyndeMargaret MaryNCY B008elddlate David Lindsay Hynde2312189975
IddonJoanNCY K035198862
IddonWilliamNCY K035199470
IngmanThomasNCY K2052005
IngramKateNCY H077wArthur Charles Percy Ingram2581961
IngramArthur Charles PercyNCY H077****
IngramBrianNCY K304232011
IrelandBertramNCY A070hElizabeth Ireland207190827
IrelandElizabeth HitchmoughNCY A07059195167
IrishEileenNCY H086306196634
IrwinMichael CharlesNCY K043198854
IrwinNorah BeatriceNCY K071199380
IsherwoodMarianNCY B084wJames H K Isherwood192190332
IsherwoodJames H K NCY B0841312191952
IslesElizabethNCY A0361901
JacksonMargaret MayNCY C058(1)wEdgar H Jackson1771956
Jackson85174 Pvte R WNCY D0531411192032
JacksonElizabeth AnnNCY E098wJohn Jackson115196585
JacksonJohnNCY E098hElizabeth Ann2312194069
JacksonJamesNCY G053h Dora Mary Jackson151197883
JacksonDora MayNCY G053298195257
JamesMacdonald (Don)NCY D065****
JamesMary JNCY F079wCharles James281196179
JamesGeorgeNCY F079sCharles & Mary James145196159
JamesCharlesNCY F079185193763
JamesAnnieOCY A045gdJames & Ellen Rice277189411
JarvisBetsyNCY A021w John Thomas Jarvis1310189967
JarvisJohn ThomasNCY A021(1)2741891
JefferiesDonald GrantNCY K2352006
JeffersonMargaretOCY D027
JeffriesWilliamOCY A02331189770
JeffriesMargaretOCY A023wWilliam Jeffries145190676
JellyLizzie FrancesNCY A040124190584
JenkinsWilliamNCY B026102191456
JenkinsSarah ChristinaNCY B026wWilliam Jenkins103193474
JenkinsCharlesNCY B026(1)hAmelia A Jenkins313192161
JenkinsAmelia AnnNCY B026(1)115193370
JenkinsSarah GNCY B026(2)9121930
JepsonCharlesNCY E053721936
JepsonEstherNCY E0533081933
JohnsonMary Ann NCY A044wWilliam Collinson Johnson144190561
JohnsonWilliam CollinsonNCY A044274191979
JohnsonErnestNCY D036228196975
JohnsonJaneNCY D036wErnest Johnson1911198187
JohnsonMary Jane NCY D062121194186
JohnsonRobert NCY D062gfGeorge Donald Weatherall2010191674
JohnsonArchibaldNCY E011206193447
JohnsonLilianNCY E011wArchibald Johnson512193641
JohnsonRuth HelenaNCY E08461194576
JohnsonFlorence May NCY E084dRuth Helena Johnson282198382
JohnsonHannahNCY F04125193690
JohnsonFrederick HaroldNCY H003142194357
JohnsonElsieNCY H003wFrederick Harold Johnson1011197080
JohnsonFlowNCY K1981993
JohnsonSusannaOCY A103wGeorge Johnson94185573
JohnsonMargeryOCY A10327618552
JohnsonJaneOCY A1041411189475
JohnsonGeorgeOCY A1042412189078
JohnstoneEdwardNCY K058199182
JohnstoneJoanNCY K058199272
JonesAnnieNCY A05537193974
JonesGeorge FNCY A055sEdward & Annie Jones h Kathleen Jones29194344
JonesEdwardNCY A055hAnnie Jones2011190545
JonesThomas LongtonNCY D024(1)gsHannah Rice Howard****
JonesJohn LewisNCY D027hCatherine E Jones133193468
JonesCatherine ENCY D027mRichard Forsyth Jones186193262
JonesRichard ForsythNCY D027246192020
JonesAlfred LongtonNCY D07143192927
JonesRalph BengreeNCY E002192881
JonesAlbertNCY E038198382
JonesFlorenceNCY E038199992
JonesGeraldNCY E038sAlbert Jones19303
JonesThomas OwenNCY E099111194461
JonesAlice NCY E099wThomas Owen Jones2412193964
JonesEdward ChelseaNCY E103411193866
JonesThomasNCY E103sEdward Chelsea411194028
JonesAlbert ThomasNCY G04949197147
JonesEvanNCY H026281196360
JonesElizabeth JaneNCY H055w David Chelsea Jones115195078
JonesTeddieNCY H055sDavid & Elizabeth Jones611197071
JonesTom NCY H055****29
JonesHilda FrancesNCY H098283198982
JonesFrederick ErnestNCY H098hHilda Frances Jones116195958
JonesWinifred MargaretNCY J0151111987
JonesMaureenNCY J015412200663
JonesRobin NCY J0152412198067
JonesRaymond BarkNCY K03632199584
JonesLoisNCY K036w16201097
JonesConstance Edith Joan RhysNCY K10229111995
JonesReginald NCY K131203199971
JonesLeslieNCY K132husband of Eileen33199962
JonesPeter GarmonNCY K140112000
JonesDavid BeattieNCY K2562008
JonesChristopher PeterNCY K2572001
JonesPeter RyderNCY K3072011
JonesRoyNCY K3321962010
JonesJohn FrancisOCY A0322612195968
JonesJane RawsonOCY B114ystdRichard & Margery Ellen Shorrock21718811.4
JonesEdward MorganOCY B114sEdward & Jane Jones25718710.1
JonesSarahOCY B126dWilliam & Elizabeth Rimmer104187535
JonesEdwardOCY D038hJane Jones94189064
JonesJaneOCY D038197190271
JoscelyneCyril HedleyNCY E041193433
JudgeFrederick JohnNCY J026197270
JudgeMarjorie RosinaNCY J026wFrederck John Judge198789
JudgeJeanNCY K0871996
JudgeFrederick JohnNCY K0872012
JumpRichardOCY B062sPaul Jump17617856
JumpAnnOCY B062wPaul Jump198178739
JumpThomasOCY B062sPaul Jump24817846wks
JumpPeterOCY B062289176658
JumpPeterOCY B062sPaul Jump1411179625
JumpE J (Elizabeth)OCY B062dPeter Jump15111755
KarranJoeNCY H091hMuriel Karran186198067
KarranMurielNCY H091188197057
KayNorrisNCY C061222192664
KayJamesOCY D02172188722
KayThomasOCY D045h Agnes Kay211190073
KayMaryOCY D045wThomas Kay2311189577
KayAgnesOCY D0452194080
KeanPeggieNCY H124w Harry Kean9121963
KellettNancieNCY K1901322004
KellettGeorge FrederickNCY K1901422005
KellyThomasNCY G096225195867
KellyJoeNCY K1301011999
KendallJohnOCY D031hAnn Kendall162189167
KendallElsie VictoriaOCY D031gdJohn & Ann Kendall4518924.1
KenyonAmyNCY A065w John Kenyon d R & A Ashcroft176192328
KenyonJamesOCY B050sThomas & Margaret Kenyon224179022
KenyonMargaretOCY B050dWilliam & Margaret Kenyon254182620
KenyonMargaretOCY B050wThomas Kenyon195181075
KenyonElizabethOCY B050dThomas & Margaret Kenyon111217771.9
KenyonThomasOCY B0502812178056
KenyonThomasOCY B0511111182823.9
Kerry(Little) GertyOCY B02819218639
KershawElizabeth JaneNCY B075dJohn & Annie Edwards151191842
KettlewellThomasNCY E058211196481
KettlewellAdaNCY E058(1)wThomas Kettlewell202194673
KeyGeorge LesleyNCY G10525195458
KeyFlorence DorothyNCY G11934195055
KeyJohn DuncanNCY G119hFlorence Dorothy Key208197274
KingGeorge NCY B01353192277
KingEmilyNCY B013wGeorge King183191672
KinnersleyGladysNCY K019232200398
KinnersleyEdgar HaroldNCY K01916198682
KippaxDavid NCY H083sRita Kippax92197829
KirkLilianNCY H0852251966
KirkHerbert WilfredNCY H085hLilian Kirk2671987
KitchingMargaret ANCY K3131242012
KitchingWilliam HNCY K31322102002
KniftonArthurNCY G031291195248
KniftonEdith WinifredNCY G031wArthur Knifton95200191
KnowleRichardNCY K1741662008
KnowlesJohnNCY D06191191794
KnowlesBetsy Mary (Bessie)NCY D061(1)d John Knowles68193883
KnowlesWilliam LeakNCY F06549194179
KnowlesJamesOCY A004a128181958
KnowlesRichard BrownOCY B006241818?3
KnowlesMargaretOCY B006wJames Knowles205183463
KnowlesJamesOCY B006287183150
KnowlesEllen BrownOCY B006168183480
KnowlesEllenOCY B006dRichard & Margery Knowles241018110.2
KnowlesRichard BrownOCY B006sRichard & Margery Knowles121118100.8
KnoxJoan NNCY K024197560
KnoxDavid JNCY K024198780
L'Aicle ColeRachelOCY C034sE D S Samuel w W H L'Aicle Cole269189743
LaceyJaneOCY A100wPatrick Lacey95184478
LambWilliamNCY D05812101937
LambCyrilNCY D05813101916
LambEuniceNCY D058wWilliam Lamb7111918
LambAlfredOCY A054s John & Elizabeth Lamb18990.09
LambJoseph PelhamOCY C02041191072
LambHannahOCY C020sJoseph Lamb161190156
LambElizabeth MarthaOCY C0205thdJ P & E M Lamb2318850.5
LambHannahOCY C0202nddJ P & E M Lamb12318850.8
LammAdaNCY A020wAlbert Bruno Lamm306191055
LammAlbert BrunoNCY A02038189944
LargeMary AnnNCY B004widlate S Large209190269
LatchfordChristineNCY K1962882004
LawleyDinahNCY K038198844
LawleyMiles BNCY K038200769
LawtonClara EmilyNCY C049sAnne Harrison291194783
LaybornHarriet MayNCY B058wHenry Kirkus Layborn137193683
LaybornHenry KirkusNCY B0582311191562
LeaThomasOCY A048sWilliam & Ethel Lea21118101
LeaIsabelOCY A048301188183
LeaThomasOCY A048sWilliam & Ethel Lea27718111.6
LeaWilliamOCY A04831827
LeaJosephOCY A048
LeaThomasOCY A048
LeadbetterRobertNCY D014151191561
LeadbetterKateNCY D01417118860.07
LeadbetterWilliam EdwardNCY D014sRobert & Esther Leadbetter281193555
LeadbetterEstherNCY D014wRobert Leadbetter224193381
LeadbetterJosephNCY D01410518771.1
LeadbetterElizabethNCY D014201018831
LeadbetterElizabethNCY D014231118773.1
LeaneyDavidNCY G08334196081
LeaneyRose EmilyNCY G083wDavid Leaney3012195572
LeeEdward StanleyNCY B065304190776
LeeMary FriendNCY B065110192078
LeeDorothyNCY H034****
LeeEdmund NCY H034****
LeeRobin NCY H034****
LeekeElsieNCY G110wIvor Leeke127198380
LeesThomas HenryNCY E117hAnnie Lees52194174
LeesAnnie NCY E117810193771
LeesAdaNCY G067wJohn Lees174195567
LeesJohnNCY G067hof Ada412197082
LeesReginald NCY H0141631956
LeesSarah Ellen (Nellie)NCY H014wReginald Lees17101945
LeesBillNCY K23720122006
LeighLouisaNCY G038158195170
LeslieCarol NCY K1952312005
LetherbarrowOCY A07323176969
LeverDarcyNCY C027hKatherine Lever213192260
LeverAnnieNCY C027wDarcy Lever2131916
LeverKatherineNCY C027(1)wDarcy Lever1431944
LewisElizabethNCY B068wJohn Leslie Lewis52199787
LewisLeslieNCY B06893193564
LewisJohn LeslieNCY B068sLeslie & Edith Lewis136198781
LewisElizabeth BarbaraNCY B068dLeslie & Edith Lewis310199585
LewisEdithNCY B068wLeslie Lewis1911195989
LightburnFrank Adams NCY H005149194384
LimZoe DavinaNCY H0163419710.03
LindsayJohn NCY F094155193862
LindsayBrendaNCY F0947102004
LindsayEdithNCY F094wJohn Lindsay1712195876
LingardSarahNCY E038mFlorence Jones193052
LingardVictorNCY E038sSarah Lingard193029
ListerAllanNCY B053isJoyce & Maurice Lister14919391
ListerSarah HelenNCY E110mNorman Stanley Lister94196086
ListerNorman StanleyNCY E110sSarah Helen Lister412200082
ListerClaraNCY G118212195070
ListerSidney JohnNCY G118hClara Lister129195981
LitherlandJoanNCY K3311582011
LittleSamuelOCY D00619188047
LittleSamuelOCY D006sSamuel Little29918800.1
LittlewoodWilliamNCY A034hMargery Littlewood2910190046
LivesleyRichardOCY B091sJames & Jenny Livesley57184031
LivesleyJamesOCY B091sJames & Jenny Livesley1112183712
LivesleyJamesOCY B0912512185192
LivesleyJennyOCY B091wJames Livesley2912181952
LivesleyThomasOCY B092185187878
LivesleyEllenOCY B0923112187982
LivesleyMaryOCY B093153187032
LivesleyMargaretOCY B0932710186596
LivesleyThomasOCY B0932
LloydMargaretNCY C004221194592
LloydJohnNCY C004sJohn & Margaret Lloyd34190018
LloydJohnNCY C004hMargaret Lloyd38190558
LloydJohnNCY C004****
LloydWilliam NCY C004****
LloydFrancis WilliamNCY D050ais Raymond & Mabel Lloyd8219279d
LloydRaymondNCY F0162221932
LloydMabel LouisaNCY F016wRaymond Lloyd581978
LloydJohnNCY G09192195967
LloydLenaNCY G091wJohn Lloyd13197887
LloydMargaretOCY B072136188291
LockwoodAbrahamOCY B09541018272.9
LoganHarrietNCY A046mZoea Matilda Derbyshire2112190891
LongtonJames TraversNCY H0041111955
LongtonRichardOCY A09542175970
LongtonJohnOCY A095125178132
LongtonRichardOCY A095138184076
LongtonThomasOCY A09579186564
LongtonJaneOCY A095wRichard Longton2791758
LongtonAnnOCY A095wJames Longton14111771
LongtonJohnOCY A108283186862
LongtonMabelOCY A110wWilliam Longton1031799……
LongtonJamesOCY B102sRichard & Ellen Longton34185861
LongtonJohnOCY B103sEdward & Ellen Longton175186281
LongtonCatherineOCY B103wJohn Longton371850
LongtonEdwardOCY B103279183987
LongtonEllenOCY B103wEdward Longton510182267
LongtonEdwardOCY B104912186575
LongtonJohnOCY B116265183130
LongtonMargaretOCY B116dThomas & Margaret Longton2612182869
LongtonEllenOCY B116dThomas & Margaret Longton2812182431
LongtonMargaretOCY B117123
LongtonAnnOCY B11863178636
LongtonJaneOCY B118207184479
LongtonWilliamOCY B139sJohn & Ellen Longton911180733
LonsdaleHerbert Churton NCY D086sHerbert & Amy Lonsdale262192821
LonsdaleAmy VerenaNCY D086(1)274193965
LordFanny NCY B083wWilliam Cluley Lord2351904
LordElaine AnneNCY K129
LorrimanMaryNCY G0811957
LorrimanMaryNCY G0811965
LoveladyMaryNCY A033wNathan Lovelady3111927
LoveladyNathanNCY A033205190356
LoveladyMargaretNCY A033d48190433
LoveladySE/21989 Pvte HarryNCY D0262912191836
LoveladyGilbert NathanNCY E03515193044
LoveladyJohnNCY E035266200077
LoveladyAgnesNCY E035wGilbert Nathan Lovelady277195667
LoveladyMargaretOCY B023154185435
LovettJoseph ErnestNCY E10281195357
LovettEvaNCY E102262197482
LowdenAmy CopelandNCY B046dWilliam & Christina Lowden82196280
LowdenWilliamNCY B046hChristina Lowden78191484
LowdenEsther CampbellNCY B046dWilliam & Christina Lowden610196185
LoweMargaretNCY C021wJames Lowe112192077
LoweMargaret RoseNCY C021dSarah Lowe263193323
LoweFlorence Miriam NCY C021dGeorge & Miriam Lowe12519090.04
LoweJamesNCY C0211412190258
LoweMary FlorenceNCY E0602511195166
LoweGeorge GerreyNCY E0601912194551
LoweEdwardNCY F037193468
LoweEvelynNCY F037195174
LoweEvelyn (Bessie)NCY F037dEdward & Evelyn Lowe199591
LoweMinnieNCY F067wWilliam Clare Lowe610193763
LoweWilliam ClareNCY F0671410194770
LoweElizabethNCY H008wJames Hunter Lowe258195385
LoweJames HunterNCY H008298194471
LoweAmeliaNCY H113wJames Edward Lowe197979
LoweJames EdwardNCY H113196774
Lowe Sarah LNCY C02179191032
LukeCecilia CollettNCY E119156193791
LundWilliam RobertNCY K236432007
LuntGeorgeNCY B071hRose Margaret Lunt111192060
LuntMary PalmerNCY B071wGeorge Lunt2311191255
LuntLizzeOCY C007dJohn & Betty Lunt17118882
LuntBettyOCY C007wJohn Lunt1710189836
LutyessMaria LouisaOCY A053191184675
LytleJosephNCY B012181194374
LytleAnnie SinclarNCY B012219191446
LytleAddieNCY B012sJoseph & Annie Sinclar Lytle141019136
Print Friendly, PDF & Email