St Peter's Church, Formby

Churchyard Grave Records T to Z

You can use the Search box to look for a specific name where the Surname starts with T to Z.

All the columns can be sorted by using the up and down arrows next to each column name.

SurnameFirst nameGrave NoRelRelationshipDateMonthYearAge
TabrahCatherine AmeliaSection G1952
TaggartEric HenryNCY F066hLetty Taggart2010196053
TamplinMargaretNCY F050wLate William Tamplin293193896
TamplinFrederick AugustusOCY D0412610190990
TamplinMaryOCY D041wFrederick A Tamplin1111189067
TateRobert GustardNCY G050141195366
TateLena RoseNCY G050wRobert Gustard Tate268197178
TatlowGertrude IsabellaNCY G111wFrank Tatlow55197488
TatlowFrankNCY G111189195878
TaylorElizabethNCY A079wJames Taylor2510190965
TaylorJamesNCY A0792212190972
TaylorElizabethNCY B035wJohn Taylor271190366
TaylorJohn NCY B035204191578
TaylorJamesNCY B035eldsJohn & Elizabeth Taylor2851926
TaylorEdith MarjorieNCY D001sdEdward J & Emily Taylor252191919
TaylorElizabethNCY F02664195177
TaylorJosephNCY F026hElizabeth Taylor1911193367
TaylorJessieNCY F100106194024
TaylorJohnNCY F100sJessie & John Taylor106194024
TaylorJohn HenryNCY F100hJessie Taylor2411195680
TaylorEdward JamesNCY G017262196094
TaylorEmilyNCY G017wEdward James Taylor104194376
TaylorJessie NCY G030265195262
TaylorStanleyNCY G030hJessie Taylor1411197891
TaylorLilian LucyNCY G040wFrederick Simon Taylor1111951
TaylorHelenaNCY G126wArthur Joseph Taylor31195670
TaylorMalcolm ArthurNCY G126ysArthur & Helena Taylor185194224
TaylorArthur JosephNCY G1261110195480
TaylorBernie2003
TaylorRay1998
TaylorJoycewife of Norman851996
TaylorMarySection B1918
TaylorPhillipSection H1959
TearThomas RoutledgeNCY C018sRobert & Esther Tear33192521
TearRobertNCY C018(1)fThomas Tear255195582
TearEstherNCY C018(2)wRobert Tear233195882
TedcastleIsabelNCY F032w William Tedcastle167193365
TempleJessieNCY H065mArthur L D Temple2831953
TennentMarion ElmsleyOCY B142wRalph Dalyell Tennent281193388
TennentRalph DalyellOCY B14212189551
TennentCharles WelchOCY B142sRalph Dalyell & Marion Tennent281018790.8
TetleyReginald NCY F011hHannah F Tetley811193152
TetlowErnestNCY H04139195156
TetlowMary AliceNCY H041wErnest Tetlow711194853
TherlfallMageryNCY D011dWilliam & Elizabeth Threlfall20819111.06
ThomasHerbert NevilleNCY C044111979
ThomasJohn ErnestNCY C0442221964
ThomasLilianNCY C044wJohn Ernest Thomas m Neville & John2111955
ThomasMartha GardnerNCY C0441012199596
ThomasWilliamNCY F090hMargaret Thomas1510194364
ThomasFlorenceNCY H089a197181
ThomasO. Thomas1995
ThomasErnest EdwardSection F298 1941
ThomasMarthaSection F121985
ThompsonWalter Douglas HNCY C060163192947
ThompsonElsie LilianNCY C060136197086
ThompsonFlorence MNCY E0222571931
ThompsonGertrude FannyNCY F105Born 29 April 1875257194873
ThompsonGeorge HendersonNCY F105Born 2 April 18591312194080
ThompsonRichard (Dick)NCY H024198195858
ThompsonJoan2000
ThompsonG EOCY A006391916
ThompsonA EOCY A006
ThompsonJohnOCY A050178183145
ThompsonWifeOCY A0501781831
ThompsonEllen AnnOCY B076199187725
ThompsonSection B311900
ThompsonAlexander DeySection C1924
ThompsonMaudeSection F11937
ThompsonBobNCY K053252199273
ThompsonBettyNCY K053wife
ThomsonCatherine ElizabethDau of George (Derby)1997
ThomsonThomasSection H1943
ThomsonGeorge Gilbert
ThrelfallAnnNCY D011151198277
ThrelfallWilliamNCY D011hElizabeth Threlfall78194769
ThrelfallElizabethNCY D0112610193157
ThrelfallWilliam (My Bill)NCY H06992196550
ThrelfallWilliamSection H1965
ThwaitesEmmaSection H1951
TidnamHenryNCY A006h Jane Tidman86189968
TidnamJaneNCY A006w Henry Tidman27192386
TierneyFrancesSection G1951
TilstonMargaret TurnerNCY H078wEric Wilson Tilston109200592
TilstonEric WilsonNCY H0781810196051
TimperleyIreneSection E25101930
TizzardHenriettaSection F1081931
TollittJaneNCY C050235192681
TollittMary HelenaNCY C050dJane Tollitt166194667
TolmanKenNCY K3402862013
TolmieWilliam HenryNCY F0183110193154
TomkinsVera MaureenNCY K284
TomkinsMaySection A1899
TonkinFrederick JohnSection F3051936
TonksThomas CooperNCY C032173192887
TonksElizabethNCY C032wThomas C Tonks139192177
TonksEmily AgnesNCY C032****
TraceyJames AlbertSection A1919
TraceyBeatrixSection A611944
TracyWilliamSection E631947
TravisElizaNCY C059wJohn Travis183192976
TravisJohnNCY C05964193179
TravisReginald GaltNCY C059ersJohn & Eliza Travis****
TravisMariaNCY D08117121923
TrayfordKenneth Richard1982001
TrayfordKathleen Elizabeth1212008
TrevittElizabethNCY G097282195876
TrevittHenryNCY G097hElizabeth Trevitt312196279
TuckAthole JohnNCY E020172193059
TuckAlexander JohnNCY E020179198569
TurnerMaryNCY G08042195761
TurnerJohn EdwardNCY G080h Mary Turner228197485
TurnerEric NCY G080sJohn Edward & Mary Turner1811197856
TurnerBrian Bayliff3122004
TurnerJacob EddieOCY A03144197977
TurnerGertrudeOCY A0311310199585
TurnerEllenOCY A088241186267
TurnerEsther ElizabethOCY B123dThomas & Elizabeth Turner9618562
TurnerThomas EdwardOCY B12317618571.5
TurnerHarriet MillicentOCY B123221118563w
TurnerWilliam DanielOCY D022144188871
TurnerAliceOCY D022dWiliam & Mary Turner278191870
TurnerMaryOCY D022wWiliam Daniel Turner211189282
TurnerBrenda1732018
Turney526256 Flight Sergeant J VNCY G089812194835
TyrerAliceNCY A067wThomas Tyrer191194386
TyrerWilliamNCY A06754194379
TyrerJohnNCY A06755190774
TyrerThomasNCY A067sWilliam & Alice Tyrer2610191722
TyrerMary ElizabethNCY A067dWilliam Tyrer311198583
TyrerAnn EllenNCY A067(1)wJohn Tyrer254****75
TyrerJohnNCY A067(1)sWilliam Tyrer13101994101
TyrerJamesNCY E030111192772
TyrerMargaretNCY E030wJames Tyrer103192775
TyrerJosephaNCY E030d James & Margaret Tyrer74195571
TyrerWilliam GNCY E047202195978
TyrerJaneNCY E047288194567
TyrerThomasNCY F013223193379
TyrerClara LouiseNCY F013w Thomas Tyrer2591952
TyrerJamesOCY A09483183070
TyrerAnthonyOCY A094sJames & Catherine Tyrer175183238
TyrerCatherineOCY A094wJames Tyrer612183877
TyrerBettyOCY A094dAnthony & Betty Tyrer518291.1
TyrerJamesOCY A094
TyrerWilliamOCY B023sGilbert & Mary Tyrer15218302.9
TyrerMaryOCY B023wGilbert Tyrer213187984
TyrerGilbertOCY B023137186568
TyrerEmmaOCY B0232410185318
TyrerJamesOCY B0231811185232
TyrerJohnOCY B023sGilbert & Mary Tyrer1911189766
TyrerHenryOCY B024233178371
TyrerWilliamOCY B024234178479
TyrerElizabethOCY B024w James Tyrer1710176960
TyrerJamesOCY B024112175078
TyrerMargaretOCY B030wJames Tyrer231184087
TyrerJamesOCY B03026181218
TyrerGilbertOCY B030179178022
TyrerJamesOCY B031asJohn Tyrer (Blacksmith)841776
TyrerElin (Ellen)OCY B031awJohn Tyrer (Blacksmith)94177668
TyrerWilliamOCY B031asJohn Tyrer (Blacksmith)16182538
TyrerElin (Ellen)OCY B031awJohn Tyrer (Blacksmith)981772
TyrerAliceOCY B032wRichard Tyrer134182427
TyrerRichardOCY B0322112186575
TyrerRichardOCY B03431189825
TyrerEllenOCY B034w John Tyrer244185336
TyrerJamesOCY B034sJohn & Jane Tyrer15818461.1
TyrerRichardOCY B034sRichard Tyrer1311186469
TyrerThomasOCY B03461218526w
TyrerJohnOCY B034187157
TyrerJohnOCY B034184331
TyrerGilbertOCY B043201190153
TyrerJamesOCY B043sJames & Mary Tyrer21218643.9
TyrerMaryOCY B043wJames Tyrer187186241
TyrerJamesOCY B043sJames & Mary Tyrer6818560.5
TyrerElizabethOCY B043wGilbert Tyrer2711189348
TyrerJamesOCY B043912187054
TyrerThomasOCY C023sAnthony & Margery Tyrer78183472
UnwinSarahOCY D043wWilliam Andrew Unwin172190485
UnwinWilliam AndrewOCY D043612189577
UptonElsieSection E13111945
UptonLouisaSection E28121954
Vere-hareRonald SholtoNCY C04834193439
VernonJohn HenryNCY A054810190545
VoasElizabethSection D24111932
WaddingtonArthur WilliamNCY E010122192846
WaddingtonMargaretNCY E010dJoseph & Caroline Louisia Wadington1211196484
WaddingtonAlbert NCY E010(1)2171916
WaddingtonCaroline LousiaNCY E010(2)221193879
WaddingtonJosephNCY E010(2)hCaroline Louisia Waddington112192989
WagstaffChristineNCY G066d Eric and Margaret Wagstaff18619556
WaindAliceSection F471989
WaindFSection F1031960
WaiteLouisaNCY H0401121948
WaiteAlec EdmundNCY H040sLouisa Waite1551955
WakleyAlbertSection F1221944
WalchJamesSection G1950
WalchMaud FlorenceSection G1951
WalkerAnnie EllenNCY H067wJohn Walker511196489
WalkerJohnNCY H0672712194974
WalkerSection A
WalkerSection A1903
WalkerSection A1903
WalkerGeorge HenrySection E31121943
WallaceMargaret AliceNCY G123dNorman & Ethel Woolley49195035
WallinSarah Ellen (Nell)NCY H042wWilliam Wallin294196183
WallinWilliamNCY H042512194869
WalmsleyHilda MaryNCY H132251954
WalmsleyReginald NCY H132hHilda Mary Walmsley309196082
WalterClaraNCY A022nMary Bennett141917
WaltonNancyNCY C026242193061
WaltonAdaNCY C026dJohn Henry & Nancy Walton65192524
WaltonJohn HenryNCY C026108194878
WaltonDorothyNCY C0391381989
WaltonGeorgeNCY C039991989
WaltonAnnieNCY E096wRichard Herbert Walton212196081
WaltonElizabethNCY E096dRichard & Annie Walton222198068
WaltonRichard HenryNCY E096196194152
WaltonJohn JamesNCY H075hFlorence Mary Walton271196159
WaltonFlorence MaryNCY H0752612197161
WaltonDennisSection D29121933
WaltonFrancis WilliamSection E1211945
WarnerIsaacSection D1761931
WarnerMargaretSection D1956
WarwickEileenNCY K040m of Alison & Eileen2001
WarwickRalphNCY K041h of Eileen198956
WaterhouseJohn NCY E097263194168
WaterhouseRebecca SarahNCY H039133200184
WaterhouseThomasNCY H039hRebecca Sarah Waterhouse256198572
WathesR.J.PNCY K2781322010
WatkinsGeraldine1994
WattsAngela MaryNCY G035idJohn & Mary Watts31019461.01
WattsJohn Benjamin NCY H10544196668
WattsMaryNCY H105wJohn Benjamin Watts165199889
WattsOCY C018etds??? & Mary Watts176
WaughSpencer MolyneuxNCY H104hEileen Waugh1911196555
WealeErnest WilliamNCY C001is****
WeatherallGeorge DonaldNCY D062sJohn & Sarah Wetherall299191820
WebsterDanielNCY D079166193081
WebsterAnnieNCY D079wDaniel Webster288192264
WebsterEdith MargaretNCY E02464195178
WebsterJohn EastwoodNCY E024hEdith Margaret Webster1310193564
WebsterStuart John2102004
WebsterMariaOCY B020wJohn Williamson Webster *308187257
Weeks1101122 Cpl S ANCY H033412194631
WellsBaby JohnNCY B031isI H & J R Wells29419131
WellsJamesNCY F015135194976
WellsCatherine ParbeartNCY F015wJames Wells236193564
WellsKathleen MaryNCY F015d James & Catherine Wells258193319
WelshIsabellaNCY F03658193375
WelshJamesSection E1141935
WelshJamesSection G1954
WestertonAdelaide Woodall NCY B045widS J Westerton Esq214191676
WestonEmilyOCY C035sEliza Ann Sharp124194590
WetherallJohn ForsterNCY E069hSarah C Wetherall141196292
WetherallSarah C (Cis)NCY E069215194678
WhalleyAudrey Hazel9111998
WheelerJohn JosephSection C1907
WhitbyElizabethSection D3101934
WhiteRebeccaNCY G0622310195382
WhiteWilliam FredSection H1962
WhiteheadJamesOCY B01216183832
WhiteheadWilliamOCY C021267188575
WhiteheadMargaretOCY C021wWilliam Whitehead1211190085
WhitehouseHenry WalterNCY J016a25121974
WhitesideJohnNCY E04221193679
WhitesideChristinaNCY E042219193976
WhitesideEdwardNCY E077311195863
WhitesideWilliamNCY H119203196073
WhitesideLouiseNCY H119wWilliam Whiteside227197481
WhitesideRichardSection E121958
WhittakerEdith Anne JaneNCY H038wGeorge Whittaker1081952
WhittakerGeorgeNCY H0385121947
WhittleEdward SouthwellSection F2261935
WhitworthJeanetteSection B1911
WhitworthThomasSection B3151936
WilcoxJohnOCY D040hHarriet Wilcox213189274
WilcoxHarrietOCY D040167189072
WildGeorge SNCY C010****
WildEmilyNCY C010****
WildEleanor EmilyNCY C010(1)****
WildeFrank PatienceNCY E021hMary E Wilde156193066
WildeMary ENCY E0215194077
WildingWalter WilliamNCY G00684194075
WildingSophia MatildaNCY G006wWalter William Wilding239195490
WildingAmyNCY G006da264196465
WildingElsieNCY G006da245198789
WildingMaryOCY B110146185759
WildingAlfredOCY B110207186233
WildingMargeryOCY B110wAlfred Wilding1210187441
WilkinsSheila MargaretNCY B051idG S & I M Wilkins221219301day
WillcoxWilliamNCY H081a224197460
WillcoxMary EllenSection F1161942
WillcoxJosephSection F1831947
WilliamsBerthaNCY B056411194779
WilliamsEdith AnnieNCY B056(1)dJohn & Bertha Williams1210191221
WilliamsCapt JohnNCY B056(2)257192367
WilliamsEthel KathleenNCY G11377198289
WilliamsCharles RichersNCY G1132512195764
WilliamsJohn BNCY J005hMargaret Jane Williams198677
WilliamsMargaret JaneNCY J005201097
WilliamsStanley BallentineNCY J006hGwen Williams2110199878
WilliamsGwendolineNCY J0073011198461
WilliamsDonaldNCY J013194845
WilliamsGeorge RhodenNCY K054199272
WilliamsLilian MarjorieNCY K054200283
WilliamsGraham FrancisNCY K288742010
WilliamsCeliaNCY K3051372011
WilliamsLouisa CartengeOCY D024dHenry & Elizabeth Beaufort232188737
WilliamsAliceSection A10111930
WilliamsDavidSection D5101917
WilliamsMary JaneSection D2531932
WilliamsDonaldSection J791984
WilliamsonAnn JaneNCY H120wGeorge Frederick Williamson151195984
WilliamsonHarold HenryNCY H12015195786
WilliamsonGeorge FrederickNCY H1201411195883
WillisSusannahSection E1931931
WilsonAgnesNCY A037wThomas Wilson of Sira Greece****
WilsonSarah EllenNCY A061wThomas Wilson2210190654
WilsonThomasNCY A0612411190764
WilsonMargaretNCY A062wAndrew Wilson72193170
WilsonAndrewNCY A0622610190660
WilsonWalterNCY B02883191881
WilsonJulia M NCY B02867192581
WilsonClara E NCY C028wR. H. Wilson3111933
WilsonRichard HenryNCY C028641942
WilsonJohn HenryNCY C040hAmy Wilson811926
WilsonAmyNCY C040wJ. H. Wilson1831938
WilsonAnnNCY C040mJohn Henry Wilson1291925
WilsonFrederick PNCY D08331192649
WilsonMabel AustenNCY D084w Arthur G Wilson MB711194777
WilsonJohn ParesNCY D0842312195760
WilsonArthur CNCY D0846195967
WilsonJohn Patrick (Jack)NCY E037hEllen Wilson165197569
WilsonEllenNCY E037981961
WilsonJames JonesNCY E11887193771
WilsonCharles WilliamNCY F022232193356
WilsonAmyNCY F022wCharles William Wilson187197795
WilsonEliza GoughNCY H051sAlice Marian Roberts3041960
WilsonMargaret JaneNCY H107wHerbert Wilfred Wilson18199378
WilsonHerbert WilfredNCY H10714121967
WilsonColinNCY K26621122009
WilsonJaneOCY B057dJohn & Ann Wilson19119010.7
WilsonJohnOCY B057sJohn & Ann Wilson221187810d
WilsonJohnOCY B057fAbove65191865
WilsonMaryOCY B057dJohn & Ann Wilson8618790.6
WilsonAnnOCY B057296193272
WilsonJohnOCY B0575thsJohn & Ann Wilson289191821
WilsonRichardOCY B08048190946
WilsonMilesOCY B081h Margery Wilson711189843
WilsonThomasOCY B082sJohn & Mary Wilson266183435
WilsonElizabethOCY B082wThomas Wilson17185972
WilsonJohnOCY B08475187535
WilsonElizabethOCY B084wJohn Wilson2711191089
WilsonElizabethOCY B085262184782
WilsonThomasOCY B085sArthur & Elizabeth Wilson14184440
WilsonArthurOCY B085165184079
WilsonMaryOCY B086wJoseph Wilson187187365
WilsonMargaretOCY B086412
WilsonAndrewOCY B086sEllen & Arthur Wilson23617990.1
WilsonJaneOCY B086dEllen & Arthur Wilson30617992
WilsonJosephOCY B0868186051
WilsonAndrewOCY B086sEllen & Arthur Wilson17954
WilsonJohnOCY B086sEllen & Arthur Wilson17932
WilsonLouisaOCY C0142nddWilliam & Elizabeth Wilson16118860.5
WilsonElizabethOCY C014wWilliam Wilson191189953
WilsonWilliamOCY C014h Elizabeth Wilson105189659
WilsonLouisaOCY C0141stdWilliam & Elizabeth Wilson166188416
WilsonRobertSection D2471945
WilsonEdithSection E29121943
WilsonHarold DouglasSection E2831942
WilsonPhoebeSection F2391938
WilsonThomasSection F2521939
WilsonJamesSection H1948
WiltonWilliam MalletNCY G103303195160
WindleWilliam HenrySection F2391931
WinstanleyMargaretOCY D048wHenry Cordner2661926
Winstanley ChateSarah JaneOCY C012wA C Winstanley Chate172188128
Winstanley ChateEdith YsobelOCY C012dA C Winstanley Chate131018834
WisonMargaretNCY E118wThomas Jones Wilson48195484
WithersEllen ConstanceNCY B070277195694
WithersElizabeth MabelNCY B070(1)wFrank Charlton Withers152194072
WithersFrank CharltonNCY B070(1)75191143
WithersAnnie MarjorieNCY E082194555
WithersAmyNCY E106169193673
WithersG HaroldNCY E107201194078
WithersGeorge EdwardNCY G122214195159
Withers IdaNCY E107
WJCOCY A0571748
WolfendAnnieSection A3011934
WolfendenEllen IreneNCY A018271197467
WolfendenAliceNCY A0182810197871
WoodColinNCY H034****
WoodRobertNCY H09321196865
WoodAlice HannahNCY H093wRobert Wood2912197670
WoodJohnNCY H113bAmelia Lowe196354
WoodJoanNCY K309289201071
WoodAliceOCY B037223186353
WoodAnnOCY B090wThomas Lloyd Wood181186059
WoodWilliamOCY B090sThomas Lloyd & Ann Wood13186022
WoodAmeliaSection E411946
WoodJSection E24111955
WoodcockGeoffrey2002
WoodroofeGwladys GwendolineNCY G039114195153
WoodroofeJohnNCY G039hGwladys Gwendoline Woodroofe197195155
WoodruffHarrisonNCY E111hElizabeth Woodruff293194488
WoodruffElizabethNCY E11129194286
WoodsWilliam NCY C03673190137
WoodsElizabethNCY C036dWilliam Woods174191515
WoodsIsabelNCY C036wWilliam Woods318194981
WoodsMargaretSection E2341938
WoodsHenrySection E341939
WoodwardFannyNCY E006207193364
WoodwardHarryNCY E006hFanny Woodward218192962
WoodwardWilliamNCY E119ggsCecilia Collett Luke19919371.4
WoodwardThomasOCY B088sHarry & Fanny Woodward18718970.7
WoolleyNorman NCY G12385196581
WoolleyEthelNCY G123wNorman Woolley166195168
WooseyElizabeth AvrillNCY K2602009
WorrallHildaNCY A059(1)wWilliam Charles Worrall921987
WorrallWilliam CharlesNCY A059(1)2941966
WorrallJamesOCY A083sWilliam & Alice Worrall97186449
WrightAnnieNCY A029etdJoseph & Mary Wright146192942
WrightMaryNCY A029wJoseph Wright296190241
WrightFannyNCY A029dJoseph & Mary Wright167191929
WrightJosephNCY A029hKate Alice Wright1211192369
WrightThomas PrescottNCY B04811190851
WrightWilliamNCY B048sThomas Prescott Wright298191822
WrightCharlesNCY C043135192854
WrightEmmaNCY D028308191955
WrightMary ElizabethNCY F00214192373
WrightSidney JohnNCY F048105195991
WrightMargaret AnnNCY F048wSidney John Wright111193668
WrightCharles WNCY H014411196278
WrightFrancis RichardNCY H021105199082
WrightKate AliceNCY H021wJoseph Wright37194976
WrightCeciliaNCY H070wFrederick Wright176199497
WrightFrederickNCY H0702012196164
WrightJohn ArthurSection C1926
WrightAnnieSection C
WrightJamesSection D19111959
WrightMary JaneSection D1967
WrightMary GeorginaSection E1711944
WrightHannahSection F19121936
WrightJohnSection F2391944
WrightRobertSection H1943
WrightBeatriceSection H1944
WrigleyMary ElizabethOCY D035wJames Hardy Wrigley1010190656
WrigleyJohnOCY D035yrsJames Hardy Wrigley JP. DL811188846
WyattGertrude MaryNCY E0721111951
WyattAnnie MarthaNCY E072wGeorge Edward Wyatt881946
WyattGeorge EdwardNCY E072
WylieBobNCY K3142011
YarrowMargaretNCY K22820102006
YarrowWilliamNCY K228husband22112007
YatesMary JaneNCY E08797194478
YatesWilliam ErnestNCY E087149194478
YatesJosephNCY G0042521939
YatesMary ElizabethNCY G004wJoseph Yates2521939
YatesAlbertSection G1947
YoungClifford MaxwellNCY H05228195710
Print Friendly, PDF & Email